Optical fiber systems & Copper cabling infrastructure products | Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

Fiber systems & copper cabling systems products | Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

SC OM3 With Legs Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. And each fiber optic Adapter is functionally tested before shipping.

 SC OM3 With Legs Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler

 

SC OM3 With Legs Fiber Optic AdapterLC OM4 QUAD Asymmetric Welding Adapter With Flange 2

 

Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7235089 SC OM3 With Legs Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler

 

Applications

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. And each fiber optic Adapter is functionally tested before shipping.

 

Description

  • The fiber optic adapter is to implement the same or different fiber optic active connectors in the fiber line. It makes the optical path unblocked with little loss. It precisely connects the two end faces of the fiber to emit the light energy output by the fiber. It can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the greatest extent and minimize the impact on the system due to its intervention in the optical link. It belongs to the field of optical passive components and can be used in telecommunications networks, cable television networks, user loop systems, and local area networks. The adapters supplied by Hangzhou Zion Communication Co., Ltd. have high flame retardancy, low insertion loss, high durability, and wide operating temperature. It is your best choice.
  • Fiber optic adapter, also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

 

 SC OM3 With Legs Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler

SC OM3 With Legs

 

Characteristics:

Parameter FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, ST-SC, FC-SC, ST-FC
SM MM
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310-1550 850-1300
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 0.2
Return Loss (dB) PC ≥45 UPC ≥50 APC ≥60 PC ≥30
Repeatability (dB) ≤ 0.2
Alternating loss (dB) ≤ 0.2
Durability The change of 500 interpolation times is less than 0.20dB
Number of channels Single core, Dual core, 4 core
Frame material Metal or Plastic
Sleeve material Ceramic or Metal
Operating Temperature (℃)  -40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (℃)  -40 ~ +85

 

Zion Communication’s Hot LC-LC Fiber Optical Adapter

 

Zion Code Zion Description
7235071 SC APC DX Adapter With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235072 SC APC SX Adapter With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235073  SC APC SX Adapter Without Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235074 SC APC SX Welding Adapter With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235075 SC APC SX Welding Adapter Without Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235076 SC APC With Legs Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235077 SC MM DX Adapter With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235078 SC MM SX Adapter With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235079  SC MM SX Adapter Without Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235080 SC MM SX Welding Adapter With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235081 SC MM SX Welding Adapter Without Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235082 SC MM With Legs Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235083 SC OM3 DX Adapter With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235084 SC OM3 DX Adapter Without Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235085 SC OM3 SX Adapter With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235086 SC OM3 SX Adapter Without Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235087 SC OM3 SX Welding Adapter With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235088 SC OM3 SX Welding Adapter Without Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235089  SC OM3 With Legs Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235090 SC OM4 DX Adapter With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235091 SC OM4 DX Adapter Without Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235092 SC OM4 SX Adapter With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235093 SC OM4 SX Welding Adapter With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235094 SC OM4 SX Welding Adapter Without Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235095 SC OM4 With Legs Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235096 SC SX Metal Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235097 SC UPC DX Adapter With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235098 SC UPC DX Adapter Without Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235099 SC UPC SX Adapter With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235100 SC UPC SX Adapter Without Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235101 SC UPC SX Welding Adapter With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235102 SC UPC SX Welding Adapter Without Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235103 SC UPC With Legs Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler

 

Connector Type LC, SC, FC, ST
Connector Type 1 Used in LC optical fiber interface to connect the connector of SFP module. It is made by the easy-to-operate modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism. (Routers are commonly used)
Connector Type 2 Used in SC fiber optic interface, it looks very similar to the RJ-45 interface, but the SC interface is flatter, and the obvious difference is the inner contact. If it is 8 thin copper contacts, then It is an RJ-45 interface, if it is a copper column, it is an SC fiber interface.
Connector Type 3 Used in FC optical fiber interface, the external strengthening method is a metal sleeve, and the fastening method is a turnbuckle. Generally used on the ODF side (most used on the distribution frame)
Connector Type 4 Used in ST optical fiber interface, commonly used in optical fiber distribution frame, the shell is round, and the fastening method is turnbuckle. (For 10Base-F connection, the connector is usually ST type. Commonly used in optical fiber distribution frame)

 

OEM/ODM service for you

ZION Communication has rich expiriences in producing OEM/ODM cases becaused of Profession R & D team.

  • Customized Logo
  • Label/PE bag/Carton design

 

Fiber Optic Splitter 1×2 Fiber Coupler FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Loose Tube SC/UPC Dual Window Fused Type3

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get A Free Quote

Fill Out The Form To Get Our Latest Catalog