Email: sales@hello-signal.com

SC-FC SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler

SKU 7235008 Categories , ,

The fiber optic adapter is to implement the same or different fiber optic active connectors in the fiber line. It makes the optical path unblocked with little loss. It precisely connects the two end faces of the fiber to emit the light energy output by the fiber. It can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the greatest extent and minimize the impact on the system due to its intervention in the optical link.It belongs to the field of optical passive components and can be used in telecommunications networks, cable television networks, user loop systems, and local area networks.The adapters supplied by Hangzhou Zion Communication Co., Ltd. have high flame retardancy, low insertion loss, high durability, and wide operating temperature. It is your best choice.

SC-FC SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler-3

7235008 SC-FC SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter-Coupler 7235008 SC-FC SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter-Coupler2 7235008 SC-FC SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter-Coupler3

7234001

Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7235008 SC-FC SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler

Applications

  • Used in LC optical fiber interface to connect the connector of SFP module ;
  • It is made by the easy-to-operate modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism. (Routers are commonly used);

SC-FC SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Dimensions

SC-FC SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler-1

Characteristics:

Parameter FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, ST-SC, FC-SC, ST-FC
SM
(OS2)
MM
(OM1,2,3,4)
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310-1550 850-1300
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 0.2
Return Loss (dB) PC ≥45 UPC ≥50 APC ≥60 PC ≥30
Repeatability (dB) ≤ 0.2
Alternating loss (dB) ≤ 0.2
Durability The change of 500 interpolation times is less than 0.20dB
Number of channels Single core, Dual core, 4 core
Frame material Metal or Plastic
Sleeve material Ceramic or Metal
Operating Temperature (℃)  -40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (℃)  -40 ~ +85

Zion Communication’s Hot Fiber Optical patch Adapter

Zion Code Zion Description
7235001 LC SX Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange
7235002 LC Dx Welding Symmetry Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange
7235003 LC QUAD One-piece Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange
7235004 SC Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Legs
7235005 SC Cover Avoid Laser Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
7235006 SC SX Metal Avoid Laser Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange
7235007 SC DX Metal Avoid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange
7235008 SC-FC SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235009 SC-FC DX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235010 FC-ST SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235011 FC-ST DX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235012 SC-LC SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235013 SC-LC DX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235014 SC-ST SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235015 SC-ST DX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235016 FC SX Big D-Type Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235017 FC SX With Rectangle Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235018 FC With Rectangle Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler

 

Connector Type LC, SC, FC, ST
LC Used in LC optical fiber interface to connect the connector of SFP module. It is made by the easy-to-operate modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism. (Routers are commonly used)
SC Used in SC fiber optic interface, it looks very similar to the RJ-45 interface, but the SC interface is flatter, and the obvious difference is the inner contact. If it is 8 thin copper contacts, then It is an RJ-45 interface, if it is a copper column, it is an SC fiber interface.
FC Used in FC optical fiber interface, the external strengthening method is a metal sleeve, and the fastening method is a turnbuckle. Generally used on the ODF side (most used on the distribution frame)
ST Used in ST optical fiber interface, commonly used in optical fiber distribution frame, the shell is round, and the fastening method is turnbuckle. (For 10Base-F connection, the connector is usually ST type. Commonly used in optical fiber distribution frame)

OEM/ODM service for you

ZION Communication has rich expiriences in producing OEM/ODM cases becaused of Profession R & D team.

• Customized Logo

• Printing on Cable

• Label/PE bag/Carton design

• Different Color & Different Lengths Available

Download

SC-FC SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler-2

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch