Optical fiber systems & Copper cabling infrastructure products | Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

Search
Close this search box.

Fiber systems & copper cabling systems products | Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

Search
Close this search box.

SC APC male to SC UPC female hybrid adapter

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. And each fiber optic Adapter is functionally tested before shipping.

SC APC male to SC UPC female hybrid adapter

SC UPC male to SC APC female hybrid adapterLC OM4 QUAD Asymmetric Welding Adapter With Flange 2

 

Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7235118 SC APC male to SC UPC female hybrid adapter

Applications

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. And each fiber optic Adapter is functionally tested before shipping.

 

Description

  • The fiber optic adapter is to implement the same or different fiber optic active connectors in the fiber line. It makes the optical path unblocked with little loss. It precisely connects the two end faces of the fiber to emit the light energy output by the fiber. It can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the greatest extent and minimize the impact on the system due to its intervention in the optical link.It belongs to the field of optical passive components and can be used in telecommunications networks, cable television networks, user loop systems, and local area networks.The adapters supplied by Hangzhou Zion Communication Co., Ltd. have high flame retardancy, low insertion loss, high durability, and wide operating temperature. It is your best choice.
  • Fiber optic adapter, also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.
Frame material Metal or Plastic
Sleeve material Ceramic or Metal
Operating Temperature (℃)  -40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (℃)  -40 ~ +85

 

With Rectangle Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler

Zion Code Zion Description
7235110 SC-FC SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235111 SC-FC DX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235112 FC-ST SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235113 FC-ST DX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235114 SC-LC SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235115 SC-LC DX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235116 SC-ST SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235117 SC-ST DX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235118 SC APC male to SC UPC female hybrid adapter
7235119 SC UPC male to SC APC female hybrid adapter

 

Connector Type LC, SC, FC, ST
   LC Used in LC optical fiber interface to connect the connector of SFP module. It is made by the easy-to-operate modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism. (Routers are commonly used)
SC Used in SC fiber optic interface, it looks very similar to the RJ-45 interface, but the SC interface is flatter, and the obvious difference is the inner contact. If it is 8 thin copper contacts, then It is an RJ-45 interface, if it is a copper column, it is an SC fiber interface.
FC Used in FC optical fiber interface, the external strengthening method is a metal sleeve, and the fastening method is a turnbuckle. Generally used on the ODF side (most used on the distribution frame)
ST Used in ST optical fiber interface, commonly used in optical fiber distribution frame, the shell is round, and the fastening method is turnbuckle. (For 10Base-F connection, the connector is usually ST type. Commonly used in optical fiber distribution frame)

 

OEM/ODM service for you

ZION Communication has rich expiriences in producing OEM/ODM cases becaused of Profession R & D team.

  • Customized Logo
  • Label/PE bag/Carton design

 

Fiber Optical Terminal Box ZCFTB 96A 1(7232048) 4

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get A Free Quote

Fill Out The Form To Get Our Latest Catalog