Email: sales@hello-signal.com

SC 2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optic Connector

  • High cost-effective fiber optic fast connector, which ensure installation quality and efficiency;
  • Crimping part adopts original and unique physical design, injected glue,
    grinding, consumable are unnecessary when installing;
  • Embedded fiber optic structure;
  • With the feature of high installation quality, high success rate, high installation speed, and etc;
  • Can be reusable, easy operation;
  • Convenient to carry.

SC 2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optical patch Connector-11

7234005 SC 2.0-3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optical patch Connector2 7234005 SC 2.0-3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optical patch Connector3
7234001

Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7234005 SC 2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optic patch Connector

Product description

  • High cost-effective fiber optic fast connector, which ensure installation quality and efficiency
  • Crimping part adopts original and unique physical design, injected glue, grinding, consumable are unnecessary when installing
  • Embedded fiber optic structure
  • With the feature of high installation quality, high success rate, high installation speed, and etc
  • Can be reusable, easy operation
  • Convenient to carry

Description

ZION COMMUNICATIONS’  Fiber Optic  Connector is a reusable passive device used to connect two Optic fibers or Optic cables to form a continuous Optic path. It has been widely used in Optic fiber transmission lines, Optic fiber distribution frames, and Optic fiber testing instruments and meters. It is currently in use. The most Optic passive devices.The Connectors supplied by Hangzhou Zion Communication Co., Ltd. have high flame retardancy, low insertion loss, high durability, and wide operating temperature. It is your best choice.

SC 2.0/3.0mm Fiber Optic patch Connector Dimensions

SC 2.03.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optical patch Connector-1

SC 0.9/2.0/3.0

SC 0.9 2.0 3.0

SC Boot 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm/1.2mm universal tail sleeve

universal tail sleeve

Characteristics:

Parameter FC, SC, LC ST, MU, MTRJ
SM
(OS2)
MM
(OM1,2,3,4)
SM MM
UPC APC UPC/APC UPC UPC
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310-1550 850-1300 1310-1550 850-1300
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3
Return Loss (dB) ≥ 55 ≥ 60 ≥ 35 ≥ 50 ≥ 35
Repeatability (dB) ≤ 0.1 ≤ 0.1 ≤ 0.1 ≤ 0.1 ≤ 0.1
Interchangeability (dB) ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
Tensil Strength (N) ≥ 1000 ≥ 1000 ≥ 1000 ≥ 1000 ≥ 1000
Operating Temperature (℃)  -20 ~ +85  -20 ~ +85  -20 ~ +85  -20 ~ +85  -20 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (℃)  -40 ~ +85  -40 ~ +85  -40 ~ +85  -40 ~ +85  -40 ~ +85

SC Dust Cap/Ferrule

SC Dust Cap

 

SC Series Selection Table

SC Series Selection Table

Zion Communication’s Hot Fiber Optic patch Connector

Zion Code Zion Description
7234001 LC SX 0.9mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optic Connector
7234002 LC DX 2.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optic Connector
7234003 LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Connector
7234004 SC  0.9mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optic Connector
7234005 SC  2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optic Connector
7234006 SC  APC Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic Connector
7234007 FC  0.9mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optic Connector
7234008 FC  2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optic Connector
7234009 ST  0.9mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optic Connector
7234010 ST  2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optic Connector
7234011 MU  0.9mm Series Fiber Optic Connector
7234012 MTRJ  Series Fiber Optic Connector
7234013 E2000 0.9mm  Series Fiber Optic Connector
7234014 MPO  Series Fiber Optic Connector
7234015 FAST Field  Series FC Fiber Optic Connector
7234016 FAST Field  Series SC Fiber Optic Connector
7234017 FAST Field  Series LC Fiber Optic Connector
7234018 FAST Field FC Hot-Melt  Fiber Optical  Connector
7234019 LC Pre-embedded Fast Connector
7234020 LC Straight-through Fast Connector
7234021 SC APC Hot-Melt Fast Connector
7234022 SC UPC Hot-Melt Fast Connector
Connector Type LC, SC, FC, ST,MU, MTRJ,MPO,E-2000
SC 2.03.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optical patch Connector-6 LC ( Lucent Connector/Little Connector/Local Connector)
Typical Application: High density connections,
SFP and SFP+ transceivers, XFP transceivers
SC 2.03.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optical patch Connector-7 SC ( Subscriber Connector/Square Connector/Standard Connector)
Typical Application:
Telecom,GPON,EPON,GBIC
SC 2.03.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optical patch Connector-8 FC ( Ferrule Connector)
Typical Application:
Datacom,telecom,measurement,equipment,single mode lasers
SC 2.03.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optical patch Connector-9 ST ( Straight Tip)
Typical Application: Datacom

OEM/ODM service for you

ZION Communication has rich expiriences in producing OEM/ODM cases becaused of Profession R & D team.

• Customized Logo

• Label/PE bag/Carton design

Download

SC 2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Fiber Optical patch Connector-10

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch