Email: sales@hello-signal.com

PLC Splitter 1×64 Single Mode Blockless PLC Fiber Optic Splitter(7233215)

  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 ;
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss ;
  • Available in dual/three wavelength operation
  • Small size, with the splitter type of ABS box;
  • Optional connectors termination upon request ;
  • Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm ;
  • 900µm loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating
  • Length: 1.5 meter legs;
  • High quality PLC design features a protective metal casing around the fibers;
  • Unconnectorized or SC FC LC connectors;
  • Fiber jacketing ruggedized 2mm jacket;

PLC Splitter 1×64 Single Mode Blockless PLC Fiber Optic Splitter3

7233215

1X64 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Application:

  • FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
  • Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system
  • Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor

1X64 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Specification

PLC Splitter Type 1×64 PLC Splitter
Configuration Type 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650nm
Fiber Length 1m or 1.5m or Requested
Directivity (≥) dB 55
Package Style Blockless
Fiber Type Singlemode G657A1 or G652D
Fiber Diameter 0.9mm
Polarization Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.4
Wavelength Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.8
Typical Insertion Loss (≤) dB 19.7
Insertion Loss (≤) dB 21.2
Loss Uniformity (≤) dB 2.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40 ~ 85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 ~ 85
Sealing Package Dimension (mm)  60*12*4
Blockless Sealing Package Dimension (mm) 100*40*6
Connector Type SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC FC ST
Brand HELLOSIGNAL® OR OEM
Delivery time Normally 25 days after received the deposit.
MOQ 20pcs

Introduction to 1X64 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

PLC Splitter 1×64 Blockless mini Steel tube type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm SC/APC connectors. Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.Huiyuan provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

Performance Specifications:

Parameter 1 x N PLC Splitter;  2 x N PLC Splitter
Parameter 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64 2×128
Operating Wavelength(mm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or Customized
Insertion Loss (dB)
(P/S Grade)
1 x N 3.8/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.3/10.7 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
2 x N 3.9/4.2 7.3/7.6 10.5/11 14.4/14.6 17.4/17.9 21.0/21.5 24.5/25.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) < 0.4 < 0.6 < 0.8 < 1.0 < 1.5 < 2.0 < 2.5
PDL(dB) < 0.2 < 0.2 < 0.2 < 0.3 < 0.3 < 0.4 < 0.4
Return Loss (dB) > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55
Directivity ( dB) > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) < 0.5 < 0.5 < 0.5 < 0.5 < 1.0 < 1.0 < 1.0
Fiber Length (m) 1m or Customized
Temperature Stability(- 20~+80°C) < 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) – 20~+80
Storage Temperature (°C) – 40~+80
Maximum Power Handing(mW) 500.0

Notice:Above specifications are for devices without connector. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

Important Alternative Information

A B D F F
Port Package Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
0102 = 1×2
0104 = 1×4
0108 = 1×8
0116 = 1×16
0132 = 1×32
0164 = 1×64
1128 = 1×128
0202 = 2×2
0204 = 2×4
0208= 2×8
0216 = 2×16
0232=2×32
0264 = 2×64
2128 = 2×128
1=Bare
2=Blockless
3=ABS Box Module
4=lnsert Box
5=Pallet Type
6=Rackmount
Z=Customized
0=250 um
1=900 um
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
0=0.5m
1=1.0m
2=1.5m
3=2.0m
4=3.0m
5=4.0m
Z=Customized
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/UPC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/UPC
5=LC/APC
6=LC/UPC
7=ST
Z=Customized

Download

PLC Splitter 1×64 Single Mode Blockless PLC Fiber Optic Splitter2

 

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch