Email: sales@hello-signal.com

PLC Splitter 1×4 Single Mode Blockless PLC Fiber Optic Coupler(7233204)

  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 ;
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss ;
  • High optical return loss ;
  • Excellent Environmental Stability;
  • Optional connectors termination upon request ;
  • Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm ;
  • 900µm loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating;
  • SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC FC ST or other Customized Connectors ;
  • Low Insertion Loss;
  • Plastic Module Package for Safe Protection;
  • Different Fiber Cable Diameters Supplied;

PLC Splitter 1×4 Single Mode Blockless PLC Fiber Optic Coupler3

7233204 1x4 blockless singlemode plc fiber optic splitter sc apc type 2 768x768 1

PLC Splitter 1×4 Application:

  • FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
  • Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system
  • Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor

PLC Splitter 1×4 Specification

PLC Splitter Type 1×4 PLC Splitter
Configuration Type 1×4
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650nm
Fiber Length 1m or 1.5m or Requested
Bandwidth (nm) 20nm
Package Style Blockless
Fiber Type Singlemode G657A1 or G652D
Fiber Diameter 0.9mm
Polarization Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.2
Wavelength Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.3
Typical Insertion Loss (≤) dB 7
Insertion Loss (≤) dB 7.4
Loss Uniformity (≤) dB 0.6
Operating Temperature (℃) -40 ~ 85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 ~ 85
Sealing Package Dimension (mm) 50*4*4
Blockless Sealing Package Dimension (mm) 60*7*4
Connector Type SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC FC ST
Brand HELLOSIGNAL® OR OEM
Delivery time Normally 25 days after received the deposit.
MOQ 20pcs

Introduction to PLC Splitter 1×4

This PLC Splitter 1×4 Single Mode Blockless PLC Fiber Optic Coupler with 1 input and 4 output fibers with an even split ratio across all fibers regardless of input wavelength. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

Performance Specifications:

Parameter 1 x N PLC Splitter;  2 x N PLC Splitter
Parameter 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64 2×128
Operating Wavelength(mm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or Customized
Insertion Loss (dB)
(P/S Grade)
1 x N 3.8/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.3/10.7 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
2 x N 3.9/4.2 7.3/7.6 10.5/11 14.4/14.6 17.4/17.9 21.0/21.5 24.5/25.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) < 0.4 < 0.6 < 0.8 < 1.0 < 1.5 < 2.0 < 2.5
PDL(dB) < 0.2 < 0.2 < 0.2 < 0.3 < 0.3 < 0.4 < 0.4
Return Loss (dB) > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55
Directivity ( dB) > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) < 0.5 < 0.5 < 0.5 < 0.5 < 1.0 < 1.0 < 1.0
Fiber Length (m) 1m or Customized
Temperature Stability(- 20~+80°C) < 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) – 20~+80
Storage Temperature (°C) – 40~+80
Maximum Power Handing(mW) 500.0
Notice:Above specifications are for devices without connector. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

Important Alternative Information

A B D F F
Port Package Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
0102 = 1×2
0104 = 1×4
0108 = 1×8
0116 = 1×16
0132 = 1×32
0164 = 1×64
1128 = 1×128
0202 = 2×2
0204 = 2×4
0208= 2×8
0216 = 2×16
0232=2×32
0264 = 2×64
2128 = 2×128
1=Bare
2=Blockless
3=ABS Box Module
4=lnsert Box
5=Pallet Type
6=Rackmount
Z=Customized
0=250 um
1=900 um
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
0=0.5m
1=1.0m
2=1.5m
3=2.0m
4=3.0m
5=4.0m
Z=Customized
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/UPC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/UPC
5=LC/APC
6=LC/UPC
7=ST
Z=Customized

Download

PLC Splitter 1×4 Single Mode Blockless PLC Fiber Optic Coupler2

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch