Email: sales@hello-signal.com

PLC Optic Fiber Splitter 1×16 LGX Single Mode with SC FC Connection(7233221)

  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 ;
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss ;
  • Available in dual/three wavelength operation
  • Excellent Environmental Stability;
  • Optional connectors termination upon request ;
  • Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm ;
  • Excellent Mechanical Stability;
  • Low insertion loss;
  • High quality PLC design features a protective metal casing around the fibers;
  • SC FC LC fiber adapter ports;
  • Well Made Premium Fiber Cable

PLC Optic Fiber Splitter 1×16 LGX Single Mode with SC FC Connection(7233221)2

splitter plc 7233221 splitter plc2

 

1X16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Application

  • FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
  • Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system
  • Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor

1X16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Specification

PLC Splitter Type 1×16 PLC Splitter
Configuration Type 1×16
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650nm
Fiber Length 1.5m
Directivity (≥) dB 55
Package Style LGX Module
Fiber Type Singlemode G657A1 or G652D
Fiber Diameter 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Polarization Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.3
Wavelength Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.5
Typical Insertion Loss (≤) dB 13.2
Insertion Loss (≤) dB 13.7
Loss Uniformity (≤) dB 1.2
Operating Temperature (℃) -40 ~ 85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 ~ 85
Sealing Package Dimension (mm) 130*100*102
Connector Type SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC FC ST
Brand HELLOSIGNAL® OR OEM
Delivery time Normally 25 days after received the deposit.
MOQ 20pcs

Introduction to 1X16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

PLC Optic Fiber Splitter 1×16 LGX Single Mode with SC FC Connection is a 2 rows fiber optic adapters on the panel. this PLC Optic Fiber Splitter 1×16 is often used in a 3RU fiber optic patch panel. Teleweaver offers a variety of box and cassette type splitter modules and products. This PLC Splitter Module is a plastic module called an ABS box with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm with no connectors. Customized designs are also available for customer needs,send us e-mail us about anything you need that you don’t see here.

Performance Specifications:

Parameter 1 x N PLC Splitter;  2 x N PLC Splitter
Parameter 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64 2×128
Operating Wavelength(mm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or Customized
Insertion Loss (dB)
(P/S Grade)
1 x N 3.8/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.3/10.7 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
2 x N 3.9/4.2 7.3/7.6 10.5/11 14.4/14.6 17.4/17.9 21.0/21.5 24.5/25.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) < 0.4 < 0.6 < 0.8 < 1.0 < 1.5 < 2.0 < 2.5
PDL(dB) < 0.2 < 0.2 < 0.2 < 0.3 < 0.3 < 0.4 < 0.4
Return Loss (dB) > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55
Directivity ( dB) > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) < 0.5 < 0.5 < 0.5 < 0.5 < 1.0 < 1.0 < 1.0
Fiber Length (m) 1m or Customized
Temperature Stability(- 20~+80°C) < 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) – 20~+80
Storage Temperature (°C) – 40~+80
Maximum Power Handing(mW) 500.0

Notice:Above specifications are for devices without connector. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

Important Alternative Information

A B D F F
Port Package Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
0102 = 1×2
0104 = 1×4
0108 = 1×8
0116 = 1×16
0132 = 1×32
0164 = 1×64
1128 = 1×128
0202 = 2×2
0204 = 2×4
0208= 2×8
0216 = 2×16
0232=2×32
0264 = 2×64
2128 = 2×128
1=Bare
2=Blockless
3=ABS Box Module
4=lnsert Box
5=Pallet Type
6=Rackmount
Z=Customized
0=250 um
1=900 um
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
0=0.5m
1=1.0m
2=1.5m
3=2.0m
4=3.0m
5=4.0m
Z=Customized
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/UPC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/UPC
5=LC/APC
6=LC/UPC
7=ST
Z=Customized

Download

PLC Optic Fiber Splitter 1×16 LGX Single Mode with SC FC Connection(7233221)3

 

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch