Email: sales@hello-signal.com

Optical Splitter 1×3 Steel Tube Single Mode Fused Type Fiber Coupler FBT Fiber Optic Splitter with or without fiber connectors (7233105)

  • Different combinations of coupling ratio ;
  • Low crosstalk & excess loss ;
  • High optical return loss ;
  • Available in dual/three wavelength operation ;
  • Optional connectors termination upon request ;
  • Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm ;
  • 1310/1490/1550nm Wavelength for Options ;
  • SC FC LC ST or other Customized Connectors ;
  • Low Insertion Loss & High Return Loss;
  • Plastic Module Package for Safe Protection;
  • Different Fiber Cable Diameters Supplied;

Optical Splitter 1×3 Steel Tube Single Mode Fused Type Fiber Coupler FBT Fiber Optic Splitter with or without fiber connectors3

7233105 1x3 steel tube single mode fused type fiber coupler fbt fiber optic splitter

To 3 FBT Fiber Splitter Application:

  • FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
  • Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system
  • Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor

To 3 FBT Fiber Splitter Specification

Input & Output Optical Splitter 3 in 1 out FBT Fiber Optic Splitter
Fiber Type 9/125 SMF-28 or customer specified
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310,1490,1550nm
Coupling Ration (%) 1-50%
Bandwidth (nm) 20nm
Typical Insertion loss (dB) ≤5.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.1
Homogeneity (dB) ≤0.9
Directivity (dBm)  ≥60
Uniformity (dB) 0.5
Typical dependent loss (dB) ≤0.15
Temperature Stability (dB/ºC) ≤0.002
Operating Temperature (℃) -40 ~ 70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 ~ 85
Fiber Cable bare fiber,loose tube fiber
Fiber Connector SC FC LC ST
Brand HELLOSIGNAL® OR OEM
Delivery time Normally 25 days after received the deposit.
MOQ 20pcs

Description:

FBT Fiber Optic Splitter ( also called fiber optical coupler ) is a device that splits the fiber optic light into several parts by a certain ratio. Fiber Splitters are different from PLC fiber splitters in splitting methods. A fiber optic splitter can be produced with Singlemode, Multimode 62.5, and Multimode 50 Fiber.also you can customized them with
LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST connectors or unconnectorized.

When it comes to 1*2 Fiber Splitters, You can also request details for different splitting ratio, such as 50/50, 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 1/99, 60/40, 70/30, 80/20, 90/10, 95/5, and 99/1.

Most optical Splitters available in 900µm loose tube and 250µm bare fiber. 1×2 and 2×2 couplers come standard with a protective metal sleeve to cover the split. Higher output counts are built with a box to protect the splitting components.

Performance Specifications:

Parameter Wide Band Coupler Dual Window Couplex Multimode Fiber Coupler
Grade P A P A P A
Operating Wavelength
(mm)
1310,1550 or C + L Band 1310 and 1550 850 or 1310 or Specify
Operating Bandwidth (mm) ±40 ±40 ±40
Typical Excess Loss (dB) <0.7 <0.1 <0.07 <0.1 <0.4 <0.7
Insertion Loss(dB) 50/50 <3.4 <3.6 <3.4 <3.6 <3.7 <4.0
40/60 <4.4/2.6 <47/2.8 <4.4/2.6 <4.7/2.8 <4.7/2.7 <5.0/3.0
30/70 <57/1.9 <6.0/2.0 <5.7/1.9 <6.0/2.0 <6.0/2.1 <6.3/2.4
20/80 <7.6/1.25 <8.0/1.3 <7.6/1.25 <8.0/1.3 <7.8/1.4 <1/1.7
10/90 <10.65/0.65 <10.9/0.08 <10.65/0.65 <10.9/0.8 <11.2/0.9 <11.6/1.2
5/95 <13.8/0.4 <14.1/0.5 <13.8/0.4 <14.1/0.5 <14.5/0.7 <15.0/1.0
3/97 <16.15/0.3 <16.5/0.4 <16.15/0.3 <16.5/0.4 <16.15/0.3 <16.5/0.4
2/98 <18.05/0.25 <18.45/0.35 <18.05/0.25 <18.45/0.3 <18.6/0.6 <19.4/0.9
1/99 <21.15/0.2 <21.65/0.3 <21.15/0.2 <21.65/0.3 <22/0.5 <22.8/0.8
Polarization Dependent Loss <0.1 <0.15 <0.17 <0.15
Directivity (dB) >50 >35
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85
Notice:Above specifications are for devices without connector. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

Important Alternative Information

A B C D E F G H I
Mode Grade Wavelength Port Fiber Type Package Fiber Diameter Coupling Ratio Connector Type
1=WBC 2=DWC 3=MMC Z=Customized 1=P
2=A
1=1550
2=1310
3=1310/1550 4=1310/1490
/1550
Z=Customized
1=1×2
2=2×2
0=SM 9/125
1=MM 50/125
2=MM 62.5/125 Z=Customized
1=03×54
2=03×60 3=90x20x10 4=100x80x10
0=250um 1=900um 2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
1=1/99
2=2/98
3=3/97
5=5/95
10=10/90 20=20/80 30=30/70 40=40/60 50=50/50
1=FC/APC 2=FC/UPC 3=SC/APC 4=SC/UPC 5=LC/APC 6=LC/UPC
7=ST Z=Customized

Download

Optical Splitter 1×3 Steel Tube Single Mode Fused Type Fiber Coupler FBT Fiber Optic Splitter with or without fiber connectors2

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch