MPO Female To MPO Female OM4 3.0mm LSZH 24 Fibers MPO Patch Cord Custom Meters

SKU 7236006, ZCM1158HMA1X Categories , , ,

The MPO connector is a type of fiber connecter. MPO (Multi-Fiber Push On) is a multi-core fiber connecter type. The MPO high -density fiber pre -connection system is currently mainly used in the application of high -density environments of data centers, the application of optical fiber to the building, and the internal connection applications inside the optical transceiver equipment such as the optical device, 40G, 100G, QSFP+.

 

MPO Female To MPO Female OM4 3.0mm LSZH 24 Fibers MPO Patch Cord Custom Meters

7236006 5

 

Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
ZCM1158HMA1X MPO Female To MPO Female OM4 3.0mm LSZH 24 Fibers MPO Patch Cord Custom Meters

The MPO connector is a type of fiber connecter. MPO (Multi-Fiber Push On) is a multi-core fiber connecter type. The MPO high -density fiber pre -connection system is currently mainly used in the application of high -density environments of data centers, the application of optical fiber to the building, and the internal connection applications inside the optical transceiver equipment such as the optical device, 40G, 100G, QSFP+.

MPO connector types are distinguished according to the IEC 61754-7 regulations: core numbers (array number), male head (Male, Female), polarity (PC or APC).

MPO-MPO 3.0mm LSZH Fiber Patch Cord. MPO Fiber Patch Cord is terminated with MPO connector on both ends. MPO Fiber Patch Cord connect MPO modules together as a permanent link. The MPO Fiber Patch Cord are available with 12, 24, 48,60,72 ,96,144fibers. Support speeds up to 10/40/100Gbps data center solutions. They are typically adopted to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MPO fan-outs, and to facilitate rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments. Besides, MPO also provides much flexibility and convenience once you have to change the connector style in the patch panels. Instead of changing the connector on the cable trunk, just installing a new cassette with the new connector style on the crossconnect side of the patch panel.

The 12F MPO-MPO Fiber Patch Cord is designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connections and high-density data center.

Connectors’ Industrial Standard:

Connector Reference Housing Details
MPO Singlemode IEC 61754-7 SM APC: Green connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MPO)
SM APC: Yellow connectors+black boot (Super low loss MPO)
MPO Multimode IEC 61754-7 OM1&OM2 PC: Beige connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MPO)
OM3&OM4 PC: Aqua connectors+black boot (Standard&Super low loss MPO)
OM3&OM4 PC: Heather Violet connectors+black boot (Standard loss MPO)
  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; IEC61755, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5) compliant Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
  • 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

Optical Specifications:

Spec items. Single mode (APC 8-degree polished) Multimode (PC Flat polish)
nsertion loss (MPO)
(IEC 61300-3-34)
Standard loss:≤0.75dB(max), ≤0.50dB(Typical)
Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max), ≤0.20dB(Typical)
Standard loss:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.50(Typical)
Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)
Insertion loss (LC/SC/FC/ST)
(IEC 61300-3-6)
≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss(MPO) ≥60dB(8degree polishing) ≥25dB
Return loss(LC/SC/FC/ST) APC≥60dB; UPC≥50dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.3dB typical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Plug -in times ≤500
Operating Temperature (℃) ·-40 to + 85°C

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Application:

All of OMC’s MPO Connectors are from Senko/Nissin/Sumitomo. MPO Fiber Patch Cord is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

  • The Data Center application with high dense degree environment
  • The optical fiber to the building
  • The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

Naming Rules&Order Confirmation Information:

MPO命名规则 6

 

Push Pull Tab For Senko MPO

Push Pull Tab For Senko MPO

 

7236004 7

Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.

Fiber Patch CordFiber Patch Cord2

 

MPO-MPO 24F Fiber Patch Cord drawing

MPO-MPO 12F Fiber Patch Cord drawing

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1  +5/-0
1<L<10  +10/-0
10<L<40  +15/-0
40<L ‘+0.5% x L/-0

 

Three Connection Methods Help Keep the Right MTP/MPO Polarity

7236002 6

 

Base-24 Polarity Solution

To catch up with the increased demand for higher bandwidth, 24-fiber MTP/MPO cable is introduced to facilitate migration to 100G network. It doubles the density of 12-fiber cabling in the same footprint, which reduces the fiber count,allows for fewer cable pathway, and improving airflow. The polarity maintenance of base-24 MTP/MPO cabling, however, is more complicated. OMC recommends the Type A (key-up to key-down) MTP/MPO trunk cable. With our Type Aand Type AF cassette, no need for A-to-A patch cable any more. The connectivity method is illustrated in the following picture

7236002 7 1

 

Zion Communication’s Hot MPO/MTP Patch Cord

Zion Code Zion Description
7236001 ZCM1122HIA1X MPO Female To MPO Female SM 3.0mm LSZH 12 Fibers MPO Patch Cord Custom Meters
7236002 ZCM1152HIA1X MPO Female To MPO Female SM 3.0mm LSZH 24 Fibers MPO Patch Cord Custom Meters
7236003 ZCM1127HLA1X MPO Female To MPO Female OM3 3.0mm LSZH 12 Fibers MPO Patch Cord Custom Meters
7236004 ZCM1157HLA1X MPO Female To MPO Female OM3 3.0mm LSZH 24 Fibers MPO Patch Cord Custom Meters
7236005 ZCM1128HMA1X MPO Female To MPO Female OM4 3.0mm LSZH 12 Fibers MPO Patch Cord Custom Meters
7236006 ZCM1158HMA1X MPO Female To MPO Female OM4 3.0mm LSZH 24 Fibers MPO Patch Cord Custom Meters
7236007 ZCM2122HIA1X MTP Female To MTP Female SM 3.0mm LSZH 12 Fibers MTP Patch Cord Custom Meters
7236008 ZCM2152HIA1X MTP Female To MTP Female SM 3.0mm LSZH 24 Fibers MTP Patch Cord Custom Meters
7236009 ZCM2127HLA1X MTP Female To MTP Female OM3 3.0mm LSZH 12 Fibers MTP Patch Cord Custom Meters
7236010 ZCM2157HLA1X MTP Female To MTP Female OM3 3.0mm LSZH 24 Fibers MTP Patch Cord Custom Meters
7236011 ZCM2128HMA1X MTP Female To MTP Female OM4 3.0mm LSZH 12 Fibers MTP Patch Cord Custom Meters
7236012 ZCM2158HMA1X MTP Female To MTP Female OM4 3.0mm LSZH 24 Fibers MTP Patch Cord Custom Meters

 

Packaging

This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default. Standard carton size: 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty. Packing can be customized.

Packaging

OEM/ODM service for you

1. Cable color, printing word, material of cable jacket, connector’s color
2. OEM Label, Identify ring, cable’s label,box, shipping marks
3. Different quality Level.

 

Download

LC SX Plastic Fiber Optic AdapterCoupler with Flange 2

 

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch