Email: sales@hello-signal.com

LC APC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC 0.9mm-2m(6ft) FOPT 12F1411-2(7242210)

LC ( Lucent Connector/Little Connector/Local Connector)
Typical Application: High density connections,
SFP and SFP+ transceivers, XFP transceivers

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Type Single-mode: OS2 ( G.652.D /  G.657.A1 / G.657.A2)
Multi-mode: OM1(62.5/125), OM2(50(125),
[(OM3, OM4) (50/125,Laser Optimization)]
900um/0.9mm Buffer Colour Yellow:   SM: OS2 ( G.652.D /  G.657.A1 / G.657.A2)
Orange:  OM1, OM2
Aqua:     OM3, OM4
Customized : Green,Brown,White,Red,Black,Purple,Rose,Slate
900um/0.9mm Types Single Typical: 1 Fiber
Bunch Typical: 12 Fibers
Customized: 4-48 Fibers
Aramid Yarn (2.0/3.0mm) Aramid yarn is laid over the cable core
to serve as peripheral strength member.
Cable Jacket Main material: PVC / LSZH / Plenum (OFNP)
OD: Simplex: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm    Duplex: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Jacket Color Yellow:   SM: OS2 ( G.652.D /  G.657.A1 / G.657.A2)
Orange:  OM1, OM2
Aqua:     OM3, OM4
Cable Length 1m, 2m, 3m. other lengths on request

Connector

LC TYPE

 

Product Specification

Parameter LC APC
OM1 G.652.D/G.657.A1/G.657.A2
Operating Wavelength(nm) 850-1300
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 0.3
Return Loss (dB) ≥ 35
Repeatability (dB) ≤ 0.1
Interchangeability (dB) ≤ 0.2
Tensil Strength (N) ≥ 1000
Operating Temperature (℃)  -20 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (℃)  -40 ~ +85
Zion Code Description
12F1411-2(7242210) LC APC  Simplex
OM1 Multimode PVC 0.9mm -2m(6ft) FOPT

7242210

 

OEM/ODM service for you

ZION Communication has rich expiriences in
producing OEM/ODM cases becaused of Profession R & D team.
• Customized Logo
• Printing on Cable
• Label/PE bag/Carton design
• Different Color & Different Lengths Available

Download

LC Dx Welding Symmetry Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange-1

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch