Optical fiber systems & Copper cabling infrastructure products | Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

Search
Close this search box.

Fiber systems & copper cabling systems products | Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

Search
Close this search box.

FL-DLC-DLC-2SC-G657A1-80000 DLC- DLC-2SC-80M

Product Description

Connector side A LC/UPC duplex, single mode
Connector side B LC/UPC duplex, single mode
Cable 6.8-7.0mm, LSZH, Black
Marking Label Marking

FL-DLC-DLC-2SC-G657A1-80000 DLC- DLC-2SC-80M

 

FL-DLC-DLC-2SC-G657A1-80000 DLC- DLC-2SC-80M Construction

FL-DLC-DLC-2SC-G657A1-80000 DLC- DLC-2SC-80M Construction

Performance

InsertionLoss Max.0.3dB+3.5*L/1000dB@1310nm
Max.0.3dB+1.5*L/1000dB@1550nm
ReturnLoss According to IEC60332-3-24method c
Min.55dB to IEC60332-3-24method 1
Item Parameters
Fiber Type SM, G657A1
Fiber Count 2 cores
Cable type One tube
Jacket Material LSZH
Color 0.58
2.29 0.66

 

Mechanical Data

Single turn 20mm
Multiple turn 30mm
Tensile strength Long term tensile force: 420N
(According to ISO IEC 60332-3-24) Short term tensile force: 720N

 

Environmental Data

Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ ~ +70℃
Installation Temperature -15℃ ~ +60℃

FL-DLC-DLC-2SC-G657A1-80000 DLC- DLC-2SC-80M Construction Packing

Length (m) Packing style
L≤100 1pc in a bag
100≤L≤170 1pc on a cardboard drum
L≥170 1pc on a wood drum

 

FL-DLC-DLC-2SC-G657A1-80000 DLC- DLC-2SC-80M Construction Packing

Download
LC SX Plastic Fiber Optic AdapterCoupler with Flange 2

 

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get A Free Quote

Fill Out The Form To Get Our Latest Catalog