Email: sales@hello-signal.com

Fiber Optic Splitter 1×4 LGX Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC FC Connection(7233207)

  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 ;
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss ;
  • PLC splitting mechanism divides input signal into equal parts across all output fibers ;
  • Excellent Environmental Stability;
  • Optional connectors termination upon request ;
  • Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm ;
  • 900µm loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating
  • Excellent Mechanical Stability;
  • High quality PLC design features a protective metal casing around the fibers;
  • Plastic Module Package for Safe Protection;
  • Different Fiber Cable Diameters Supplied;

Fiber Optic Splitter 1×4 LGX Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC FC Connection2

7233207 1x4 lgx singlemode plc fiber optic splitter sc upc type 768x768 1

1X4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Application:

  • FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
  • Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system
  • Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor

1X4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Specification

PLC Splitter Type 1×4 PLC Splitter
Configuration Type 1×4
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650nm
Fiber Length 1.5m or Requested
Directivity (≥) dB 55
Package Style Blockless
Fiber Type Singlemode G657A1 or G652D
Fiber Diameter 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Polarization Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.2
Wavelength Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.3
Typical Insertion Loss (≤) dB 7
Insertion Loss (≤) dB 7.4
Loss Uniformity (≤) dB 0.6
Operating Temperature (℃) -40 ~ 85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 ~ 85
Sealing Package Dimension (mm) 130*100*25
Connector Type SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC FC ST
Brand HELLOSIGNAL® OR OEM
Delivery time Normally 25 days after received the deposit.
MOQ 20pcs

Introduction to 1X4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

Fiber Optic Splitter 1×4 LGX Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC FC Connection comes with 2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber cable at 1m usually.The 1×4 Single mode PLC Splitter devices have high performance in terms of low insertion loss, low PDL, high return loss and excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260nm to 1620nm and working in temperature from -40°C to +80°C. The PLC Optical Splitters have standard configurations of 1×4, 1×8, 1×16 and 1×32 configurations, as well as customized structures of 2×8, 2×16, 2×32.

Performance Specifications:

Parameter 1 x N PLC Splitter;  2 x N PLC Splitter
Parameter 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64 2×128
Operating Wavelength(mm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or Customized
Insertion Loss (dB)
(P/S Grade)
1 x N 3.8/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.3/10.7 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
2 x N 3.9/4.2 7.3/7.6 10.5/11 14.4/14.6 17.4/17.9 21.0/21.5 24.5/25.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) < 0.4 < 0.6 < 0.8 < 1.0 < 1.5 < 2.0 < 2.5
PDL(dB) < 0.2 < 0.2 < 0.2 < 0.3 < 0.3 < 0.4 < 0.4
Return Loss (dB) > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55
Directivity ( dB) > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55 > 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) < 0.5 < 0.5 < 0.5 < 0.5 < 1.0 < 1.0 < 1.0
Fiber Length (m) 1m or Customized
Temperature Stability(- 20~+80°C) < 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) – 20~+80
Storage Temperature (°C) – 40~+80
Maximum Power Handing(mW) 500.0
Notice:Above specifications are for devices without connector. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

Important Alternative Information

A B D F F
Port Package Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
0102 = 1×2
0104 = 1×4
0108 = 1×8
0116 = 1×16
0132 = 1×32
0164 = 1×64
1128 = 1×128
0202 = 2×2
0204 = 2×4
0208= 2×8
0216 = 2×16
0232=2×32
0264 = 2×64
2128 = 2×128
1=Bare
2=Blockless
3=ABS Box Module
4=lnsert Box
5=Pallet Type
6=Rackmount
Z=Customized
0=250 um
1=900 um
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
0=0.5m
1=1.0m
2=1.5m
3=2.0m
4=3.0m
5=4.0m
Z=Customized
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/UPC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/UPC
5=LC/APC
6=LC/UPC
7=ST
Z=Customized

Download

Fiber Optic Splitter 1×4 LGX Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC FC Connection3

 

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch