Optical fiber systems & Copper cabling infrastructure products | Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

Search
Close this search box.

Fiber systems & copper cabling systems products | Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

Search
Close this search box.

8-Channel CWDM ABS Module

  • Low insertion loss
  • Wide pass band
  • High channel isolation
  • High stability and reliability
  • Epoxy free on optical path

 

8-Channel CWDM ABS Module

8 Channel CWDM Module

 

Features Applications
· Low insertion loss · Line monitoring
· Wide pass band · WDM network
· High channel isolation · Telecommunication
· High stability and reliability · Cellular application
· Epoxy free on optical path · Fiber optical amplifier
· Access network

 

Performance Specifications

Parameter 8 Channels
Center Wavelength (nm) 1470~1610
Center Wavelength (nm) 1470、1490······1590、1610
Channel Passband (nm) ±6.5
lnsertion Loss (dB) ≤3.5
lsolation (dB) Adjacent ≥30
Non-adjacent ≥40
lnsertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB) ≤0.5
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/℃) ≤0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.15
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) ≤0.15
Directivity (dB) ≥50
Return Loss (dB) ≥45
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) -20~+75
Storage Temperature ( ℃) -40~+85
Package Dimension (mm) L100 x W80 x H10
19”1U Rackmount
Above specifications are for devices without connector.
Specifications may change without notice.

MUX

 

Ordering Information

CWDM □□ □□
Channel Spacing Number of Channels 1st Channel Package Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
C=20nm 04=4 Channels 27=1270nm 1=ABS Box Module 0=250μm 1=1m O=None
08=8 Channels …… 2=Rackmount 1=900μm 2=2m 1=FC/APC
16=16 Channels 47=1470nm 3=LGXBoX 2=2.0mm S=Specify 2=FC/UPC
18=18 Channels 49=1490nm 4=Insert Box 3=3.0mm 3=SCI/APC
N=N Channels …… 5=Specify 4=SC/UPC
61=1610nm 5=LC/APC
6=LC/UPC
7=ST
s=Specify

8 Channel CWDM Module1

Download

LC SX Plastic Fiber Optic AdapterCoupler with Flange 2

 

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get A Free Quote

Fill Out The Form To Get Our Latest Catalog