Optical fiber systems & Copper cabling infrastructure products | Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

Search
Close this search box.

Fiber systems & copper cabling systems products | Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

Search
Close this search box.

7241012 CAT6A S/FTP SOD PE RJ45 Patch Cord

SKU 7241012 Categories ,

Category 6A cabling systems is playing a major role in data centers and mission-critical environments upgrading to 10GBASE-T.

ZION Communication CAT6A S/FTP Patch Cords conforms to ANSI/TIA/EIA-568.2-D, ISO/IEC 11801, IEEE and CENELEC EN50173 for Category 6A.

The patch cords are 100% (FLUKE DSX 8000) tested per Cat.6A Channel up to 500 MHz.

Designed for high-speed protocols such as IEEE 802.3:10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T, 10GBase-T, HDBase-T A & B and ATM, CATV, computers, hubs, switches,
routers, DSL/cable modems and patch panels in Gigabit datacenter.

7241012 S/FTP CAT6A SOD PE RJ45 Patch Cord

Application:

SFTP CAT6A SOD PE RJ45 Patch Cord

 

Category 6A cabling systems is playing a major role in data centers and mission-critical environments upgrading to 10GBASE-T.

ZION Communication CAT6A S/FTP Patch Cords conforms to ANSI/TIA/EIA-568.2-D, ISO/IEC 11801, IEEE and CENELEC EN50173 for Category 6A.

The patch cords are 100% (FLUKE DSX 8000) tested per Cat.6A Channel up to 500 MHz.

Designed for high-speed protocols such as IEEE 802.3:10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T, 10GBase-T, HDBase-T A & B and ATM, CATV, computers, hubs, switches,
routers, DSL/cable modems and patch panels in Gigabit datacenter.

 

Patch Cable

Connector

Description Material Type
Plug Polycarbonate RJ45
Boot LDPE Snagless
Front Connection Phosphor Bronze with 50u inch Gold over Nickel Plating Blades
Durability 750 Mating Cycles min.

 

Characteristics:

VERSION CLASS MAX. OPERATING FREQUENCY SHIELDING TYPE PLUG CONNECTOR USED FOR NOTE NORMAL
Cat 6A G (I) 500MHz S/FTP RJ45 10GBase-T
(Lengths of 55m)
Faster server interconnection.
Connections in data centres.
ISO/IEC TR
11801-99-1

patch cord length

 

Product Code:

Characteristics 2

 

CAT 6A S/FTP 23AWG Copper PE  RJ45 Patch Cord
Conductor: 0.55mm Copper;  Cable OD:7.6±0.2mm; Pass Fluke test Max Length: up to 90meter.
Zion Code Description
SF6A55CPE90B CAT 6A S/FTP 0.55 SOL BC CAT6A RJ45 Patch Cord,PE,Blaco, 90m

 

OEM/ODM service for you

ZION Communication has rich expiriences in producing OEM/ODM cases becaused of Profession R & D team.
• Customized Logo on Plug & Boot
• Printing on Cable
• Label/PE bag/Carton design
• Different Color & Different Lengths Available
• Different Molding/Strain Relief


Packing

packing

Download

1.25G SFP SX 850nm 550M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver 5

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get A Free Quote

Fill Out The Form To Get Our Latest Catalog