7241007 CAT.8 S/FTP RJ45 Patch Cord

SKU 7241007 Category

Category 8 cabling systems will play a major role in data centers and mission-critical environments upgrading to 25/40GBASE-T.

ZION Communication CAT8 S/FTP Patch Cords conforms to

ANSI/TIA/EIA-568.2-D, ISO/IEC 11801, IEEE and CENELEC

EN50575 for Category 8. All patch cords are 100% (FLUKE DSX

8000) tested per Cat.8 Channel up to 2000 MHz. Designed for high

speed protocols such as IEEE 802.3:10Base-T, 100Base-T,

1000Base-T, 10GBase-T, 40GBase-T, HDBase-T A & B and ATM,

1.25G SFP LX 1310nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver-6

Patch Cable

(Cat.8.2,S/FTP, Transmission requirements per IEC 61156-10)

patch cable7

 

Connector

Description Material Type
Plug Polycarbonate RJ45
Boot LSZH OR PVC Snagless
Front Connection Phosphor Bronze with 50u inch Gold over Nickel Plating Blades
Shielding Copper Alloy, Nickel plated
Durability 750 Mating Cycles min.

Characteristics:

VERSION CLASS MAX. OPERATING FREQUENCY SHIELDING TYPE PLUG CONNECTOR USED FOR NOTE NORMAL
Cat 8.1 G (I) 2000MHz S/FTP RJ45 25GBase-T
(Lengths of 50m)
40GBase-T
(Lengths of 30m)
Faster server interconnection.
Connections in data centres.
ISO/IEC TR
11801-99-1

patch cord length

 

Product Code:

product code7

 

Ordering Information

CAT 8 S/FTP 24AWG Copper Conductor RJ45 Patch Cord

Conductor: 7/0.2mm Copper; Cable OD:7.8±0.2mm; Max Length: up to 25meter.

Zion Code Description
SF81CO05MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 24AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 0.5m
SF81CO1MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 24AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 1m
SF81CO2MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 24AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 2m
SF81CO3MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 24AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 3m
SF81CO5MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 24AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 5m
SF81CO8MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 24AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 8m
SF81CO10MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 24AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 10m
SF81CO15MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 24AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 15m
SF81CO20MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 24AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 20m
SF81CO25MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 24AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 25m

 

CAT 8 S/FTP 26AWG Copper Conductor RJ45 Patch Cord

Conductor: 7/0.16mm Copper; Cable OD:6.4±0.2mm; Max Length: up to 20meter.

Zion Code Description
SF82CO05MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 28AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 0.5m
SF82CO1MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 28AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 1m
SF82CO2MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 28AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 2m
SF82CO3MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 28AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 3m
SF82CO5MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 28AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 5m
SF82CO8MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 28AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 8m
SF82CO10MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 28AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 10m
SF82CO15MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 28AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 15m
SF82CO20MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 28AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 20m

CAT 8 S/FTP 28AWG Copper Conductor RJ45 Patch Cord

Conductor: 7/0.127mm Copper; Cable OD:6.2±0.2mm; Max Length: up to 5meter.

Zion Code Description
SF83CO05MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 28AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 0.5m
SF83CO1MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 28AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 1m
SF83CO2MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 28AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 2m
SF83CO3MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 28AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 3m
SF83CO5MRD CAT 8 S/FTP 28AWG Copper RJ45 Patch Cord,LSZH,Red, 5m

 

OEM/ODM service for you

ZION Communication has rich expiriences in producing OEM/ODM cases becaused of Profession R & D team.
• Customized Logo on Plug & Boot
• Printing on Cable
• Label/PE bag/Carton design
• Different Color & Different Lengths Available
• Different Molding/Strain Relief

 

More type of Plug and boot

plug and boot

 

Packing

packing

Download

1.25G SFP LX 1310nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver-5

 

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch