Email: sales@hello-signal.com

3 Ports 980/1550nm or 1480/1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer

Categories , ,
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • Low insertion loss
  • Ultra flat wide passband
  • High channel isolation
  • High stability and reliability
  • Epoxy free on optical path

 

3 Ports 980/1550nm or 1480/1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer

3 Ports 980/1550nm or 1480/1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer

Features Applications
· Low insertion loss · System monitoring
· High return loss · WDM system
· Wide operating wavelength range · Transmitter and fiber laser
· High channel isolation · Fiber optical amplifier
· High stability and reliability · Fiber optic instrument
· Epoxy free on optical path

 

Performance Specifications

Parameter MWDM-54 MWDM-59
Pass Channel Wavelength Range (nm) 1530~1565 1525~1600
Reflect Channel Wavelength Range (nm) 1450~1490 965~1000
lsolation (dB) Pass Channel ≤0.6 ≤0.9
Reflect Channel ≤0.5 ≤0.7
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB) ≤0.3
lsolation (dB) Pass Channel ≥25 ≥30
Reflect Channel ≥15 ≥15
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB) ≤0.3
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) ≤0.1
Directivity (dB) ≥50
Return Loss (dB) ≥50
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
Operating Temperature (℃) -10~+70
Storage Temperature ( ℃) -40~+85
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber Corning HI 1060 fiber at
Common & Reflection port,
SMF-28e fiber at pass port
Package Dimension (mm) For 250μm, 900μm ∅5.5×L38
For 2.0mm. 3.0mm L90 x W20 ×H10

Above specifications are for devices without connector.
Specifications may change without notice.

 

Ordering Information

FWDM □□
Wavelength Package Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
54=1550 pass/1480 reflect 1=Steel Tube 0=250μm 1=1m O=None
59=1550 pass/980 reflect 2=ABS Box Module 1=900μm 2=2m 1=FC/APC
3=Specify 2=2.0mm S=Specify 2=FC/UPC
3=3.0mm 3=SCI/APC
4=SC/UPC
5=LC/APC
6=LC/UPC
7=ST
S=Specify

 

Download

LC SX Plastic Fiber Optic AdapterCoupler with Flange 2

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch