Email: sales@hello-signal.com

24F MPO Female male Plug-in Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-20dB)

SKU 7237015, ZC11FXOODXX Categories , ,
  • Precise Attenuation Values
  • Low PDL&Insertion Loss
  • Precise Reflection Polishing
  • Fast Connection
  • Stable attenuation, highly Reliable
  • Complies with industry green initiative such as ROHS
  • GR910 Compliant

24F MPO Female male Plug-in Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-20dB)24F MPO Female male Plug-in Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-20dB)2

 

Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7237015 24F MPO Female male Plug-in Fixed  Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-20dB)

Female to male Fixed attenuators from OMC offer defined control of optical signals in both integrated and add-on products. Depending on the project or need, fixed attenuators can limit (attenuate) the amount of light passing through to the exact levels your project or application requirement. These precise attenuation levels provide for highly accurate performance.

Zion Code and Description

 

Features

  • Precise Attenuation Values
  • Low PDL&Insertion Loss
  • Precise Reflection Polishing
  • Fast Connection
  • Stable attenuation, highly Reliable
  • Complies with industry green initiative such as ROHS
  • GR910 Compliant

 

Attenuator Application:

ZION COMMUNICATIONS’ Fiber Optic Attenuator is a kind of optical device that can reduce the energy of optical signal. It is used to attenuate the input optical power and avoid the distortion caused by the optical receiver due to the super strong input optical power. Fiber Optic Attenuator, as a kind of optical passive device, is used for debugging optical power performance, debugging and calibration of optical fiber instrument in optical communication system, and optical fiber signal attenuation. The product is made of attenuating fiber doped with metal ions, which can adjust the optical power to the required level.Mainly used in: 1.CWDM&DWDM,2. data center networks,3. CATV systems,4.Test Equipment 5.40G/100G Installations

Attenuator Application

Connector Type MPO
Connector Type MPO Attenuator is a passive component designed to evenly
reduce the power of an optical signal for each fiber channel in
the MPO connector without changing the signal’s fundamental
form. This attenuator is ideal for 40/100G applications, parallel
optical transmission and other high density applications that use
MPO connectors. The MPO Attenuator can significantly simplify
network design, improve installation efficiency and save space.

 

Certification and Compliance

GR-326-CORE : Generic Requirements for Single Mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies

GR-910-CORE :Generic Requirements for Fiber Optic Attenuators.

GR-63-CORE :Network Equipment – Building System Generic Requirements: Physical Protection.

ASTM B117 :Standard Practice for Operating Salt Spray (Fog) Apparatus.

TIA-604 :Standard Test Procedure for Fiber Optic Components.

TIA-455 series :Standard Test Procedure for Fiber Optic Components.

IEC 60874-1 :Connectors for Optical Fibers and Cables, Generic Standard.

IEC 61300 series:Fiber Optic Interconnecting Devices and Passive Components, Basic Test and Measurement Procedures.

RoHS: Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances.

 

Characteristics:

Parameter MPO
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310&1550
Attenuation(dB) 1 to 20
Fiber type 8.3/125µm OS2 Single mode
Mating Durability(cycle)  ≥1000
Max Optical Input Power(mw) 200
Attenuation Tolerance(dB) 2 to 10dB: +/- 1 dB &11 to 20 dB: +/- 10% dB
Vibration  hz(2hr) 10~55
Operating Temperature (℃)  -5 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (℃)  -40 ~ +75

Zion Communication’s Hot Fiber Optical Attenuator

Zion Code Product Code Zion Description
7237001 ZC11FXAADXX LC APC Female to LC APC male Plug-in Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator (1-25dB)
7237002 ZC11FXBBDXX LC UPC Female to LC UPC male Plug-in Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-25dB)
7237003 ZC11FXCCDXX SC APC Female to SC APC male Plug-in Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-25dB)
7237004 ZC11FXDDDXX SC UPC Female to SC UPC male Plug-in Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-25dB)
7237005 ZC12FXEEDXX ST APC Female to ST APC male Plug-in Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-25dB)
7237006 ZC11FXFFDXX ST UPC Female to ST UPC male Plug-in Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-25dB)
7237007 ZC11FXGGDXX FC APC Female to FC APC male Plug-in Fixed  Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-25dB)
7237008 ZC11FXHHDXX FC UPC Female to FC UPC male Plug-in Fixed  Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-25dB)
7237009 ZC11FXIIDXX MU APC Female to MU APC male Plug-in Fixed  Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-25dB)
7237010 ZC12FXJJDXX MU UPC Female to MU UPC male Plug-in Fixed  Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-25dB)
7237011 ZC11FXKKDXX E2000 APC Female to E2000 APC male Plug-in Fixed  Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-25dB)
7237012 ZC11FXLLDXX E2000 UPC Female to E2000 UPC male Plug-in Fixed  Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-25dB)
7237013 ZC12FXMMDXX 8F MPO(female) to MPO(Male)Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-20dB)
7237014 ZC11FXNNDXX 12F MPO(female) to MPO(Male)Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-20dB)
7237015 ZC11FXOODXX 24F MPO(female)to MPO(Male)Fiber Optical Attenuator(1-20dB)

 

Named Rule

Named Rule

 

Packaging

This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default. Standard carton size: 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm; 54*39*34 cm. Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty. Packing can be customized.

 

Packaging

 

OEM/ODM service for you

OMC’s MPO Female to MPO male Fixed attenuator are available for (1-20dB)

ZION Communication has rich experience in producing OEM/ODM cases because of the professional R & D team.

  • Customized Logo
  • Label/PE bag/Carton design

 

Fiber Optic Splitter 1×2 Fiber Coupler FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Loose Tube SC/UPC Dual Window Fused Type3

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch