Optical fiber systems & Copper cabling infrastructure products | Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

Search
Close this search box.

Fiber systems & copper cabling systems products | Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

Search
Close this search box.

1U 19″ 12 Ports Full Loaded Fixed Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel With 12pcs DX LC/UPC Adapters And 24pcs SX LC/UPC G657A1 LSZH Pigtails 1m

  • Material: CRS Cold Rolled Steel
  • Enclosure Type: 19″ Rack Mountable
  • Installation: Standard EIA 19″ Rack
  • Compliant: TIA/EIA-568-C.3
  • Connection Port: 2-12 Ports SC/FC/ST/LC/
  • Dimensions (HxWxD): 482*245*44.5mm

 

1U 19″ 12 Ports Full Loaded Fixed Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel With 12pcs DX LC/UPC Adapters And 24pcs SX LC/UPC G657A1 LSZH Pigtails 1m

ZC1UF12P2212 1

 

Fixed Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Details

Company Code ZC1UF12P2212-1
Material CRS Cold rolled steel
Enclosure Type 19″ Rack Mountable
Installation Standard EIA 19″ Rack
Compliant TIA/EIA-568-C.3
Connection Port 2 –12 Ports SC/FC/ST/LC/
ST/E2000/MPO
Dimensions (HxWxD) 482*245*44.5mm
Application  Telecommunication
Place of Origin ZheJiang, China
Brand HELLOSIGNAL® OR OEM
Delivery time Normally 25 days after received the deposit.
MOQ 50PCS

 

Application:

  • Optical Network Frame management system
  • FTTX project
  • Data processing centers/Cable television (CATV)
  • Other applications in Fiber optical systems

Application

Features:

  • Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure
  • Made of cold-rolling steel, static spreading-plastic, small dimension and exquisite and easy for operation
  • Suitable for ribbon and single fiber
  • The box has a pothook, which is convenient to install and dismantle
  • Various panel plate to fit different adapter interface
  • Compact design for space saving
  • Easy for management and operation
  • 【Large Space Fusion Disc】 Each tail fiber has its own winding channel, effectively protecting the fiber
  • 【Snap on Design】Achieving quick installation and maintenance. No need to tighten screws
  • 【Thickness of Plate】1.0 mm; thickened and reinforced cold rolled sheet, sturdy and stable. Corrosion resistant coating, long service life
  • Perfect environment stability
  • The box is of unique structure, reasonable layout, and has adequate room for operation
  • The indoor type is of excellent seal performance, which could prevent water from entering effectively

 

Products Description:

  • Fiber optic patch panel is an integrated unit for fiber management, ZION offer wall mounted fiber optic patch panel and rack mounted fiber optic patch panels, these equipment function is to fix and manage the fiber optic cables inside the box as well as provide protection.
  • The Fiber Optic Patch panel is a kind of fiber optic management products used to distribute and protect the optical fiber links in FTTH Network. It is available for the distribution and terminal connection of various kinds of optical fiber system. These units are available in sizes that fit the most common distribution requirements.
  • The Fiber Optic Patch panel 19 inch standard structure, rack mounted, suitable for 19″ frame rack mount or cabinet, designed for backbone-to-backbone and backbone-to-horizontal fiber cabling.
  • OMC provide is a kind of high quality, micro sized fiber optical Patch panel made of quality cold-rolled steel sheet and undergoes static plastic spraying treatment, which can be used to mount SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000/MPO adapter, the box can be installed on the indoor wall and terrace.
  • The Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel are 19″ inch size and modular design. Clamshell-type Rack-Mount Panel provides a simple, high-density, low profile solution for easy access and management of fiber optic terminations. It comes with a number of cable management devices for organizing cables entering and exiting the panel. This Patch Panel are equipped with slack-fiber storage spools, and Splicing tray. Each enclosure features front and rear removable metal covers for quick and easy installation and maintenance.

Fixed Rack mount Fiber patch panel Details

Others Adapters for Option, available

 Full loaded accessories:

Full loaded accessories

 

Naming Rules&Order Confirmation Information:

Naming Rules Order Confirmation Information

 

Download

LC SX Plastic Fiber Optic AdapterCoupler with Flange 2

 

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get A Free Quote

Fill Out The Form To Get Our Latest Catalog