12F MPO(male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30-35cm Patch cable

The MPO connector is a type of fiber connecter. MPO (Multi-Fiber Push On) is a multi-core fiber connecter type. The MPO high -density fiber pre -connection system is currently mainly used in the application of high -density environments of data centers, the application of optical fiber to the building, and the internal connection applications inside the optical transceiver equipment such as the optical device, 40G, 100G, QSFP+.

 

12F MPO(male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30-35cm Patch cable

7236032 2

Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
ZCM16127X 12F MPO(male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30-35cm Patch cable

The MPO connector is a type of fiber connecter. MPO (Multi-Fiber Push On) is a multi-core fiber connecter type. The MPO high -density fiber pre -connection system is currently mainly used in the application of high -density environments of data centers, the application of optical fiber to the building, and the internal connection applications inside the optical transceiver equipment such as the optical device, 40G, 100G, QSFP+.

MPO connector types are distinguished according to the IEC 61754-7 regulations: core numbers (array number), male head (Male, Female), polarity (PC or APC).

12F MPO– LC/SC/FC/ST Fanout 0.9mm cable is designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40GBASE-SR4, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MPO adapter panel and MPO trunk.

MPO (male)-LC/SC/FC/ST Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable are designed for MPO-LC LGX module cassettes are terminated with MPO and LC/SC/FC/ST connector on each end. It’s specifically designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Connectors’ Industrial Standard

Connector Reference Housing Details
MPO Singlemode IEC 61754-7 SM APC: Green connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MPO)
SM APC: Yellow connectors+black boot (Super low loss MPO)
MPO Multimode IEC 61754-7 OM1&OM2 PC: Beige connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MPO)
OM3&OM4 PC: Aqua connectors+black boot (Standard&Super low loss MPO)
OM3&OM4 PC: Heather Violet connectors+black boot (Standard loss MPO)
  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; IEC61755, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5) compliant Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
  • 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

 

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard

• SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973
• LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.
• FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973
• ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc
• E2000: IEC61754-15

 

Available for

• G657A1 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000
• G657A2/B2 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000
• G657B3 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000
• OM1 62.5/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000
• OM2 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000
• OM3 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000
• OM4 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000
• OM5 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000

Optical Specifications:

Spec items. Single mode (APC 8-degree polished) Multimode (PC Flat polish)
nsertion loss (MPO)
(IEC 61300-3-34)
Standard loss:≤0.75dB(max), ≤0.50dB(Typical)
Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max), ≤0.20dB(Typical)
Standard loss:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.50(Typical)
Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)
Insertion loss (LC/SC/FC/ST)
(IEC 61300-3-6)
≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss(MPO) ≥60dB(8degree polishing) ≥25dB
Return loss(LC/SC/FC/ST) APC≥60dB; UPC≥50dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Insert-pull Test 500times, IL<0.5dB
Operating Temperature (℃) ·-40 to + 85°C

Features:

• Low insertion loss, high return loss

• MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

• Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

• Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

• Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

• Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

• Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Application:

All of OMC’s MPO Connectors are from Senko/Nissin/Sumitomo. MPO- LC/SC/FC/ST Fanout 0.9mm cable is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

  • The Data Center application with high dense degree environment
  • The optical fiber to the building
  • The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

7236031 3

Zion Communication’s Hot MPO/MTP – LC Fanout 0.9mm cable

Zion Code Zion Description
7236031 ZCM16117X 8F MPO(male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30-35cm Patch cable
7236032 ZCM16127X 12F MPO(male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30-35cm Patch cable
7236033 ZCM16157X 24F MPO(male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30-35cm Patch cable
7236034 ZCM26117X 8F MTP(male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30-35cm Patch cable
7236035 ZCM26127X 12F MTP(male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30-35cm Patch cable
7236036 ZCM26157X 24F MTP(male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30-35cm Patch cable

Material’s details

7236031 6

Naming Rules&Order Confirmation Information:

7236032 37236032 4 1

Packaging

This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default. Standard carton size: 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty. Packing can be customized.

Packaging

OEM/ODM service for you

1. Cable color, printing word, material of cable jacket, connector’s color
2. OEM Label, Identify ring, cable’s label,box, shipping marks
3. Different quality Level.

Download

LC SX Plastic Fiber Optic AdapterCoupler with Flange 2

 

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch