Email: sales@hello-signal.com

10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

SKU 7213010 Categories ,
  • 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300M LC MMF
  • Up to 1Gbps Data Links
  • 850nmVCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • 2-wire interface for management
  • Specificationscompliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver6

 

10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver 2

 Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7213010 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

 Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW10G Ethernet

STANDARD

  • Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+
  • Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431
  • Compliant to 3ae 10GBASE-SR.
  • RoHS

Description

7213010 10G SFP+ SR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc

Main product parameters

Form Factor SFP+ Vendor Name Zion Communication
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 1 300m on OM3 MMF
Max Cable Distance 2 400m on OM4 MMF Connector type Duplex LC
Fiber cable Type MMF Max Data Rate 10 Gbps
Transimitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
Transmit Power -7.3~-1 dBm Receiver sensitivity – 11.1 dBm
Power Consumption ≤0.6W Extinction Ratio > 3.0 dB
DDM Supported Operating Temp. 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Zion Communication’s Hot 10G transceiver types

Zion Code Zion Description
7213010 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213020 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213030 10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213040 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213050 10G SFP+ BIDI LR 1270/1330nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213060 10G SFP+ BIDI LR 1270/1330nm 20KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213070 10G SFP+ BIDI ER 1270/1330nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213080 10G SFP+ BIDI ER 1270/1330nm 60KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213090 10G SFP+ BIDI ZR 1490/1550nm 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213110 10G SFP+ CWDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213120 10G SFP+ CWDM 20KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213130 10G SFP+ CWDM 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213140 10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213210 10G SFP+ DWDM 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213220 10G SFP+ DWDM 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

Read More

Download

10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver7

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch