10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

SKU 7213020 Categories ,
  • 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM LC SMF
  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Up to 10km transmission on SM
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • 2-wire interface for management
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1.2W
  • Case operating temperature range: Commercial: 0°C to +70°C Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver6

 

10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver 2

 Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7213020 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

 Applications

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

STANDARD

  • Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.
  • Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.
  • Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.
  • RoHS Compliant.

Description

7213020 10G SFP+ LR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10Km link lengths over SMF via an LC duplex connector. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc

Main product parameters

Form Factor SFP+ Vendor Name Zion Communication
Wavelength 1310nm Max Data Rate 10.3125 Gbps
Max Cable Distance 10km Connector type Duplex LC
Fiber cable Type SMF Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Transimitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
Transmit Power  -8.2~0.5 dBm Receiver sensitivity – 14.4 dBm
Power Consumption ≤1 W Extinction Ratio > 3.5 dB
DDM Supported Operating Temp. 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Zion Communication’s Hot 10G transceiver types

Zion Code Zion Description
7213010 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213020 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213030 10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213040 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213050 10G SFP+ BIDI LR 1270/1330nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213060 10G SFP+ BIDI LR 1270/1330nm 20KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213070 10G SFP+ BIDI ER 1270/1330nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213080 10G SFP+ BIDI ER 1270/1330nm 60KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213090 10G SFP+ BIDI ZR 1490/1550nm 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213110 10G SFP+ CWDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213120 10G SFP+ CWDM 20KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213130 10G SFP+ CWDM 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213140 10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213210 10G SFP+ DWDM 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213220 10G SFP+ DWDM 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

Read More

Download
10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver7

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch