10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

SKU 7213030 Categories ,
  • 10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40KM LC SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Up to 11.3Gpbs rates
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 40km
  • 1550nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Case temperature range:Commercial: 0°C to +70°C Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver 6

 

10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver 2

 Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7213030 10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

 Applications

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet

STANDARD

  • Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.
  • Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.
  • Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER.
  • RoHS Compliant.

Description

7213030 10G SFP+ ER compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40Km link lengths over SMF via an LC duplex connector. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc

Main product parameters

Form Factor SFP+ Vendor Name Zion Communication
Wavelength 1550nm Max Data Rate 11.3 Gbps
Max Cable Distance 40km Connector type Duplex LC
Fiber cable Type SMF
Transimitter Type EML Receiver Type PIN
Transmit Power  -1~4 dBm Receiver sensitivity – 16 dBm
DDM Supported Operating Temp. 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Zion Communication’s Hot 10G transceiver types

Zion Code Zion Description
7213010 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213020 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213030 10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213040 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213050 10G SFP+ BIDI LR 1270/1330nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213060 10G SFP+ BIDI LR 1270/1330nm 20KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213070 10G SFP+ BIDI ER 1270/1330nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213080 10G SFP+ BIDI ER 1270/1330nm 60KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213090 10G SFP+ BIDI ZR 1490/1550nm 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213110 10G SFP+ CWDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213120 10G SFP+ CWDM 20KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213130 10G SFP+ CWDM 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213140 10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213210 10G SFP+ DWDM 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213220 10G SFP+ DWDM 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

Read More

Download

10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver 7

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch