Email: sales@hello-signal.com

10G SFP+ BIDI ER 1270/1330nm 60KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

SKU 7213080 Categories ,
  • 10G SFP+ BIDI ER 1270/1330nm 60KM LC SMF
  • Supports 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector
  • Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm PIN photo-detector
  • Applicable for 40km SMF connection
  • Low power consumption, < 1.5W
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C Industrial:-40 to 80 °C

10G SFP+ BIDI ER 1270/1330nm 60KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver10

10G SFP+ BIDI LR 1270/1330nm 20KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver7213080

 Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7213080 10G SFP+ BIDI ER 1270/1330nm 60KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

 Applications

  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Other optical link

STANDARD

  • Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.
  • Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431
  • Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.
  • RoHS Compliant.

Descriptions

7213080 10G SFP+ BIDI ER 1270/1330nm 60KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for optical data communications such as 10GBASE-ER defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The 7213080 module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform -ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.

Main product parameters

Form Factor SFP+ Vendor Name Zion Communication
Wavelength 1270nm/1330nm Max Data Rate 10.3125 Gbps
Max Cable Distance 60km Connector type Duplex LC
Fiber cable Type SMF
Transimitter Type DFB BIDI Receiver Type APD
Transmit Power  0~5 dBm Receiver sensitivity <-23 dBm
DDM Supported Operating Temp. 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Zion Communication’s Hot 10G transceiver types

Zion Code Zion Description
7213010 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213020 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213030 10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213040 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213050 10G SFP+ BIDI LR 1270/1330nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213060 10G SFP+ BIDI LR 1270/1330nm 20KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213070 10G SFP+ BIDI ER 1270/1330nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213080 10G SFP+ BIDI ER 1270/1330nm 60KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213090 10G SFP+ BIDI ZR 1490/1550nm 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213110 10G SFP+ CWDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213120 10G SFP+ CWDM 20KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213130 10G SFP+ CWDM 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213140 10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213210 10G SFP+ DWDM 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7213220 10G SFP+ DWDM 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

Read More

Download

10G SFP+ BIDI ER 1270/1330nm 60KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver11

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch