100G QSFP28 ZR4 LAN WDM 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver

SKU 7211070 Categories ,
  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface
  • 4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • 4x25G electrical interface
  • Maximum power consumption 6.5W
  • LC duplex connector
  • Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Up to 80km transmission on single mode fiber
  • Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant

 

100G QSFP28 ZR4 LAN WDM 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver100G QSFP28 ZR4 LAN WDM 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver 2

 Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7211070 100G QSFP28 ZR4 LAN WDM 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver

Applications

  • 100GBASE-ZR4 100G Ethernet
  • Telecom networking

Description

100G QSFP28 SR4 100M is designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4- lane
optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial inter- face.
The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. A block
diagram is shown in Figure 1

Main product parameters

Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 100 Gbps
Wavelength 1294-1310nm Center Wavelength 1295,1300,1304,1309nm
Max Cable Distance 80KM Connector type LC
Fiber cable Type SMF Vendor Name ZION COMMUNICATION
Transimitter Type EML Receiver Type SOA+PIN
Transmit Power 2 to +6.5 dBm Max Receiver
sensitivity
– 28 dBm
Overload Power 6.5 dBm Extinction Ratio 6 dB
DDM Supported Operating Temp. 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

 

Zion Communication’s Hot 100G transceiver types

Zion Code Zion Description
7211010 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100M MPO MMF  Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211020 100G QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2KM MPO SMF  Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211030 100G QSFP28 LR4 CWDM 2KM LC SMF  Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211050 100G QSFP28 LR4 LAN WDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211060 100G QSFP28 ER4 LAN WDM 30KM/40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211070 100G QSFP28 ZR4 LAN WDM 80KM LC SMF  Fiber Optic Transceiver

 

Read More
Download
button

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch