100G QSFP28 TO 4×SFP28 breakout Active Optical Cable

SKU 7216020 Categories ,
  • Up to 25.78125Gbps per channel bandwidth;
  • Compliant to QSFP28 Electrical MSA SFF-8636
  • Compliant to SFP28 MSA SFF-8431 and SF-8472
  • Support 4x25GBASE-SR application
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating
  • Commercial Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant Part

100G QSFP28 TO 4×SFP28 breakout Active Optical Cable-5

7216020 1 100G QSFP28 TO 4×SFP28 breakout Active Optical Cable 2

Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7216020 100G QSFP28 TO 4×SFP28 Active Optical Cable

Applications

  • 25GBASE-SR4 25G Ethernet Links;
  • Servers, switches, storage and host card adap

Description

The 7216020 100G QSFP28 TO 4×SFP28 Active Optical Cable are a high performance, low power consumption,long reach interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet.

It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba. QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each laneis capableof transmitting data at rates up to 25.78125Gb/s, providing an aggregated rateof 104Gb/s.

Main product parameters

Connector Type QSFP28 to 4×SFP28 Vendor Name Zion Communication
Max Data Rate 100Gbps Fiber cable Type MMF
Max Cable Distance 70m on OM3 MMF
Transimitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
Wavelength 850nm CDR Support
Power Supply 3.3V Operating Temp. 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Outline Drawing

100G QSFP28 TO 4×SFP28 breakout Active Optical Cable-1

Zion Communication’s Hot AOC types

Zion Code Zion Description
7216010 100G QSFP28 TO QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
7216020 100G QSFP28 TO 4×SFP28 Active Optical Cable
7216030 40G QSFP+ TO QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
7216040 40G QSFP+ TO 4×SFP+ Active Optical Cable
7216050 25G SFP28 TO SFP28 Active Optical Cable
7216060 10G SFP+ TO SFP+ Active Optical Cable
Read More

Download
100G QSFP28 TO 4×SFP28 breakout Active Optical Cable-4

 

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch