100G QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2KM MPO SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

SKU 7211020 Categories ,
  • Up to 26Gbps per channel bandwidth;
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • 4 channels 1310nm DFP
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Up to 2km reach over standard single mode fiber
  • MPO connector
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba for 100GBASE-PSM4 links
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating
  • Commercial Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant Part

100G QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2KM MPO SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver100G QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2KM MPO SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver 2

Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7211020 100G QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2KM MPO SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet Links; Infiniband DDR/EDR
  • Data Center; Enterprise networking

Description

The 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM is a 4x25G hot-pluggable optical transceiver module. It is designed for 2km optical communication applications over single mode fiber using a wavelength of 1310nm via MPO connectors.
It is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4.
It is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications, data centers.

Main product parameters

Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 100 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Center Wavelength 1295,1325nm
Max Cable Distance 2KM Connector type MPO
Fiber cable Type SMF Vendor Name Zion Communication
Transimitter Type FP Receiver Type PIN
Transmit Power Max Receiver
sensitivity
Overload Power Extinction Ratio
DDM Supported Operating Temp. 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Zion Communication’s Hot 100G transceiver types

Zion Code Zion Description
7211010 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100M MPO MMF  Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211020 100G QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2KM MPO SMF  Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211030 100G QSFP28 LR4 CWDM 2KM LC SMF  Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211050 100G QSFP28 LR4 LAN WDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211060 100G QSFP28 ER4 LAN WDM 30KM/40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211070 100G QSFP28 ZR4 LAN WDM 80KM LC SMF  Fiber Optic Transceiver
Read More
Download
button

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch