Optical fiber systems & Copper cabling infrastructure products | Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

Search
Close this search box.

Fiber systems & copper cabling systems products | Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

Search
Close this search box.

ZCBK1001K-1S is 10/100/1000M RJ45 self-adaptive Ethernet SFP to Ethernet converter

SKU ZCBK1001K-1S Categories ,
  • Transmission Rate: self-adaptive 10/100/1000M
  • UTP port: 1 RJ45 port
  • The power supply: DC 5V
  • size(Length × width × height): 95*70*26mm
  • Number of optical fiber ports: 1
  • Optical fiber mode: SFP
  • Working temperature: -20 ~ 75° C
  • Relative humidity : 5% ~ 90%
  • Brand: HELLOSIGNAL® OR OEM
  • Delivery time: Normally 25 days after receiving the deposit.
  • MOQ: 50pcs

Ethernet SFP to Ethernet converter

 

Product Description

● ZCBK1001K-1S is an SFP to Ethernet converter. Dual/single fiber transmits up to 1 Ethernet. Provide 1-way speed 10/100/1000M self-adaptive Ethernet interface optical port. There are external devices that can be plugged into the frame.
● Plug and play support hot swap, faster and more stable transmission, power protection, high-quality metal, lightning protection, and anti-drop. Using a metal shell, the heat dissipation and pressure resistance are greatly improved, the working process is stable, and the product is durable.

 

Product Description

● Built-in high-performance kernel, Broadcast storm control, Flow control, CRC error checking.
● Support IEEE802.1D Function
● Completely compatible with IEEE802.3/802.3u auto-negotiation function
● The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

 

Product application

● Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment. Suitable for FTTH system, CATV network

 

Gigabit SFP Ethernet Converter

Product Name Gigabit SFP Ethernet Converter
model ZCBK1001K-1S
Transmission Rate self-adaptive 10/100/1000M
UTP port 1 RJ45 port
The power supply DC 5V
size(Length × width × height) 95*70*26mm
Number of optical fiber ports 1
Optical fiber mode SFP
Working temperature -20 ~ 75° C
Relative humidity 5% ~ 90%
Brand HELLOSIGNAL® OR OEM
Delivery time Normally 25 days after received the deposit.
MOQ 50pcs

● SM; MM mode can be selected

 

Single-fiber transmission characteristics

   1000M single fiber bidirectional
Mode Wavelength nm Optical power dBm Sensitivity dBm Distance km Interface
MM 1310 >= -12 <=-26 1 SC/FC/ST/LC can be selected
1550 >= – 15 <=-26 1
SM 1310 >= -10 <=-24 20
1550 >= -10 <=-24 20
1310 >= -4 <=-24 40
1550 >= -9 <=-24 40
1490 >= -5 <=-25 60
1550 >= -5 <=-25 60
1490 >= -1 <=-27 80
1550 >= -1 <=-27 80

 

Dual fiber transmission characteristics

   1000M Single-mode dual fiber
Mode Wavelength nm Optical power dBm Sensitivity dBm Distance km Interface
MM 850 > -12 <-19 500m SC/FC/ST/LC can be selected
1310 > -12 <-23 1.5
SM 1310 > -10 <-24 20
1310 > -4 <-26 40
1550 > -5 <-26 60
1550 > -1 <-27 80

 

Download

button 3

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get A Free Quote

Fill Out The Form To Get Our Latest Catalog