Email: sales@hello-signal.com

1.25G BIDI SFP TX1490/RX1550nm (TX1550/RX1490nm) 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

SKU 7214140 Categories ,
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • DFB laser transmitter
  • PIN photo-detector
  • Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating temperature
    Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
    Extended: -10°C to +80°C
    Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

1.25G BIDI SFP TX1490/RX1550nm (TX1550/RX1490nm) 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver-6

7214140 17214140 2

 Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7214140 1.25G BIDI SFP TX1490/RX1550nm(TX1550/RX1490nm) 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

 Applications

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

Description

1.25G BIDI SFP TX1310/RX1550nm(TX1550/RX1310nm) 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1490nm DFB laser (the 1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 80km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Main product parameters

Form Factor SFP Vendor Name Zion Communication
Wavelength 1 TX1490/RX1550nm Wavelength 2 TX1550/RX1490nm
Max Cable Distance 80km Max Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Fiber cable Type SMF Connector type Duplex LC
Transimitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
Transmit Power  -2~3 dBm Receiver sensitivity <-25 dBm
DDM Supported Operating Temp. 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Zion Communication’s Hot 1.25G transceiver types

Zion Code Zion Description
7214010 1.25G SFP SX 850nm 550M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214020 1.25G SFP LX 1310nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214030 1.25G SFP LX/LH 1310nm 20KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214040 1.25G SFP EX 1310nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214050 1.25G SFP EX 1550nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214060 1.25G SFP ZX 1550nm 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214070 1.25G SFP ZX 1550nm 120KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214080 1.25G SFP ZX 1550nm 160KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214110 1.25G BIDI SFP TX1310/RX1550nm(TX1550/RX1310nm) 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214120 1.25G BIDI SFP TX1310/RX1550nm(TX1550/RX1310nm) 20KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214130 1.25G BIDI SFP TX1310/RX1550nm(TX1550/RX1310nm) 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214140 1.25G BIDI SFP TX1490/RX1550nm(TX1550/RX1490nm) 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214150 1.25G BIDI SFP TX1490/RX1550nm(TX1550/RX1490nm) 120KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214210 1.25G CWDM SFP 20KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214220 1.25G CWDM SFP 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214230 1.25G CWDM SFP 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214240 1.25G CWDM SFP 120KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214250 1.25G CWDM SFP 160KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214310 1.25G DWDM SFP 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214320 1.25G DWDM SFP 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214330 1.25G DWDM SFP 120KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
Read More

Download

1.25G BIDI SFP TX1490/RX1550nm (TX1550/RX1490nm) 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver-5

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101

Get in Touch