Fiber Optic Splitter

1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32 Single Mode/Multimode with SC LC FC ST/APC UPC connectors FBT/PLC OPTIC SPLITTER

FIBER OPTIC SPLITTER

FBT Splitter

ImageSKUNameCategoriesDetail
723310772331071×2 Fiber Splitter Singlemode FBT Type with SC/UPC Fiber Connectors ABS Box ( SC LC FC ST connectors..., ,
72331067233106Fiber Optic Splitter 1×2 Fiber Coupler FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Loose Tube SC/UPC Dual Window Fused ..., ,
72331057233105Optical Splitter 1×3 Steel Tube Single Mode Fused Type Fiber Coupler FBT Fiber Optic Splitter with o..., ,
72331047233104Optical Splitter 1×4 Steel Tube Single Mode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter FC/APC connectors (7233104), ,
72331037233103FBT Fused Type Optical Coupler FC/APC Connector 1X3 (7233103), ,
72331027233102Optical Splitter 1×4 out ABS Box Single Mode Fused Type Optical Coupler FBT Fiber Optic Splitter(723..., ,
72331017233101Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 ABS Box Fused Type Fiber Coupler FBT(7233101), ,
.sorting_disabled{background:#A41E26;color:#fff;font-size:18px;display: table-cell;vertical-align: middle;border: none;border-right:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .sorting {background:#A41E26;color:#fff;font-size:18px;display: table-cell;vertical-align: middle;border: none;border-right:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .sorting_asc{background:#A41E26;color:#fff;font-size:18px;display: table-cell;vertical-align: middle;border: none;border-right:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .sorting_desc{background:#A41E26;color:#fff;font-size:18px;display: table-cell;vertical-align: middle;border: none;border-right:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .dataTables_scrollBody table tbody tr{background-color:#fafafa !important;} .dataTables_scrollBody table tbody tr:hover{background-color:#e9e9e9 !important;} .dataTables_wrapper .dataTables_scroll div.dataTables_scrollBody>table>tbody>tr>td{border:none;border-right:1px solid #e0e0e0;border-bottom:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .even td{border-bottom:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .dataTables_wrapper .dataTables_scroll div.dataTables_scrollBody{border-bottom:0;} .woocommerce #respond input#submit, .woocommerce a.button, .woocommerce button.button, .woocommerce input.button{font-size: inherit;background-color: #BF2D35;color: #fff;font-weight: 200;}

PLC Splitter

ImageSKUNameCategoriesDetail
splitter-plc-72332217233221PLC Optic Fiber Splitter 1×16 LGX Single Mode with SC FC Connection(7233221), ,
7233220 1x32 lgx singlemode plc fiber optic splitter sc upc type 2 768x768 17233220Optical Splitter 1X32 LGX Single Mode PLC Splitter(7233220), ,
7233219 1x64 lgx singlemode plc fiber optic splitter sc upc type 768x768 17233219PLC Fiber Splitter 1×64 LGX Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC FC Connection(7233219), ,
7233218 1x16 rack mounted odf type singlemode plc fiber optic splitter sc upc type 768x768 17233218Fiber Optic Splitter 1×16 Rack Mounted ODF Type Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC Fiber Adapters(7233218), ,
7233217 1x32 rack mounted odf type singlemode plc fiber optic splitter sc upc type 768x768 17233217Optical Splitter 1×32 Rack Mounted ODF Type Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC Fiber Adapters(7233217), ,
7233216 1x64 rack mounted odf type singlemode plc fiber optic splitter sc upc type 768x768 17233216Optical Splitter 1×64 Rack Mounted ODF Type Single Mode PLC Fiber Coupler with SC Fiber Adapters(7233216), ,
72332157233215PLC Splitter 1×64 Single Mode Blockless PLC Fiber Optic Splitter(7233215), ,
7233214 1x2 singlemode plc type fiber optic splitter sc upc connector abs box 768x768 17233214PLC Optical Splitter 1×2 Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Box Type with SC Connector(7233214), ,
7233213 1x4 abs box singlemode plc fiber optic splitter sc upc type 2 768x768 17233213PLC Optical Splitter 1×4 Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Box Type with SC Connector(7233213), ,
7233212 1x8 abs box singlemode plc fiber optic splitter sc upc type 768x768 17233212PLC Optical Splitter 1×8 Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Box Type with SC Connector(7233212), ,
7233211 1x16 abs box singlemode plc fiber optic splitter sc upc type 768x768 17233211PLC Optical Splitter 1×16 Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Box Type with SC Connector(7233211), ,
7233210 1x32 abs box singlemode plc fiber optic splitter sc upc type 2 768x768 17233210PLC Optical Splitter 1×32 Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Box Type with SC Connector(7233210), ,
7233209 1x64 abs box singlemode plc fiber optic splitter sc upc type 768x768 17233209PLC Optical Splitter 1×64 Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Box Type with SC Connector(7233209), ,
7233208 1x2 lgx singlemode plc type fiber optic splitter sc upc connector 768x768 17233208Fiber Optic Splitter 1×2 LGX Single Mode PLC with SC FC Connection(7233208), ,
7233207 1x4 lgx singlemode plc fiber optic splitter sc upc type 768x768 17233207Fiber Optic Splitter 1×4 LGX Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC FC Connection(7233207), ,
7233206 1x8 lgx singlemode plc fiber optic splitter sc upc type 768x768 17233206Optic Fiber Splitter 1X8 LGX Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC FC Connection(7233206), ,
7233205 1x32 blockless singlemode plc fiber optic splitter sc apc type 768x768 17233205PLC Splitter 1×32 Single Mode Blockless PLC Fiber Optic Coupler(7233205), ,
7233204 1x4 blockless singlemode plc fiber optic splitter sc apc type 2 768x768 17233204PLC Splitter 1×4 Single Mode Blockless PLC Fiber Optic Coupler(7233204), ,
7233203 1x2 single mode blockless plc fiber optic splitter 768x768 172332031×2 PLC Splitter Single Mode Blockless PLC Fiber Optic Coupler(7233203), ,
7233202 1x8 fiber plc splitter 2 768x7681 172332021×8 Fiber PLC Splitter Single Mode Blockless PLC Fiber Optic Coupler(7233202), ,
72332017233201PLC Splitter 1×16 Single Mode Blockless 0.9mm Fiber Cable with SC/UPC SC/APC Connectors(7233201), ,
.sorting_disabled{background:#A41E26;color:#fff;font-size:18px;display: table-cell;vertical-align: middle;border: none;border-right:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .sorting {background:#A41E26;color:#fff;font-size:18px;display: table-cell;vertical-align: middle;border: none;border-right:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .sorting_asc{background:#A41E26;color:#fff;font-size:18px;display: table-cell;vertical-align: middle;border: none;border-right:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .sorting_desc{background:#A41E26;color:#fff;font-size:18px;display: table-cell;vertical-align: middle;border: none;border-right:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .dataTables_scrollBody table tbody tr{background-color:#fafafa !important;} .dataTables_scrollBody table tbody tr:hover{background-color:#e9e9e9 !important;} .dataTables_wrapper .dataTables_scroll div.dataTables_scrollBody>table>tbody>tr>td{border:none;border-right:1px solid #e0e0e0;border-bottom:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .even td{border-bottom:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .dataTables_wrapper .dataTables_scroll div.dataTables_scrollBody{border-bottom:0;} .woocommerce #respond input#submit, .woocommerce a.button, .woocommerce button.button, .woocommerce input.button{font-size: inherit;background-color: #BF2D35;color: #fff;font-weight: 200;}

Contact us for a price

Speak To Fiber Optic Splitter Specialist

Customize your Fiber Optic Splitter

11

Confirm The Type

First confirm key information including confirm the number of optical splitters (1×2; 1×4; 1×8; 1×16; 1×32; 1×64...), optical splitter type (PBT, LGX PLC, ABS PLC, MNI TUBE PLC), Fiber Type(Single Mode OS1 OS2、Multimode OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4...)Cable Diameter (φ0.9mm,φ2.0mm,φ3.0mm);Cable Length(Input 50 70 100 150mm...Output 50 70 100 150mm...)Jacket(PVC,LSZH);the type of connector (LC SC FC ST/APC UPC/Simplex Duplex...)...

222

Recommed Price and Seveice

After confirming all the details, our sales experts will recommend the right fiber optic transceivers that suit your needs, along with a quote and service.

High-Quality Fiber Optic Splitter From ZION COMMUNICATION

Zion Communication not only upholds the philosophy of providing customers with high-quality fiber optic splitter (PLC & FBT),but is also able to implement and execute their production.

Advantages of ZION COMMUNICATION’S fiber optic splitter

  • Our optical fiber splitter has a compact structure and adopts bending-insensitive optical fiber, which has low distortion and ensures stable optical transmission performance.
  • The optical fiber we selected is not sensitive to bending, using G.657A1, the minimum bending radius is 10mm, and tighter or bent optical fiber wiring can be used.
  • We selected nano-zirconia ceramic ferrule, the insertion loss of the ceramic ferrule is ≤ 10.5dB, and the return loss is ≥ 55dB.
  • We use high-sensitivity fiber optic connectors, plug and play, no assembly required.
High Quality fiber optic Splitter from ZION COMMUNICATION

Quality Control System

In order to provide our customers with fiber optic splitter (PLC and FBT) that are accurate and meet their performance requirements, the following steps are taken during production to control quality.

First, and most importantly, our salesmen will first communicate with our customers to clarify the quality requirements that they need for their order, and then carry out the following quality process control according to this requirement.

1, IQC (Incoming quality control) of raw material

Our quality inspectors will strictly inspect each batch of incoming key material including fiber optic pigtails, core chips, fiber arrays, box/housings (ABS boxes, steel tubes), connectors and fiber optic cables according to international high standards and your order requirement.

2, IPQC(In-process quality control) of fiber optic splitter

We have standard production and inspection operation requirements,Our company’s skilled workers will strictly follow the steps to produce and test to ensure that we deliver good quality fiber optic splitter to our customers. All products are produced in a dust-free, constant temperature and humidity environment.

  1. Fiber Array Component Manufacturing
  2. PLC device manufacturing
  3. Screening of PLC devices that meet specifications
  4. Tray the device into the box and pin out the ports as required
  5. Semi-finished products optical characteristics testing
  6. Connector assembly
  7. Finished product optical characteristics testing
  8. Fiber optic marking, product labeling, boxing

3, Testing After Assembly

  • Appearance test: The appearance is smooth, clean, no oil stains, no scars, and cracks, the whole device is firm, and the leads are not loose.
  • Optical performance test: working wavelength, working bandwidth, insertion loss (IL), directive, uniformity, polarization-dependent loss (PDL).
  • Environmental performance test: Low-temperature test -40°C/high-temperature test +85°C/humid heat test +40°C, 2h, temperature change. The appearance is free from mechanical damage, such as swelling, cracks, relaxation, etc.
  • Tensile test: Load 90N, application rate 50N/min-250 N/min. The application point is 22-28cm away from the plug, and there is no mechanical damage to the appearance of the store within 2min, such as deformation, cracks, pine ponds, etc., and there is no breakage, Pulling out the light, dropping and dropping at the optical fiber outlets, and the optical cable sealing loss ring, etc.

4.Finished Inspection.

When your order is completed, we will check the fiber optic splitter specification, electrical properties, physical properties, product appearance and packaging (including printing, color, labeling, etc.), quantity and other important information in conjunction with PI, production technical sheet, packaging, labeling and other confirmed documents. We ensure that our deliveries are accurate in this way.

Qualified By International Certifications

When selecting qualified third-party accessory manufacturers, their ability to provide compliance with common industry certifications, such as ISO 9001, CE (Building Power), WEEE and ROHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) standards, is an important consideration.

Qualified By International Certifications 1

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101