40G QSFP+

  • 4×11.2G.Include SR4, LR4, ER4,PSM4 series.
  • Up to 400m via MMF and 40km via SMF.
  • Customized packing.
2
ImageSKUNameCategoriesDetail
40G QSFP+ PSM4 1310nm 10KM MPO SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver721209040G QSFP+ PSM4 1310nm 10KM MPO SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver,
40G QSFP+ PSM4 1310nm 2KM MPO SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver721208040G QSFP+ PSM4 1310nm 2KM MPO SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver,
40G QSFP+ ER4 CWDM 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver721207040G QSFP+ ER4 CWDM 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver,
40G QSFP+ LR4 CWDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver721206040G QSFP+ LR4 CWDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver,
40G QSFP+ LR4 CWDM 2KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver721205040G QSFP+ LR4 CWDM 2KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver,
40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 400M MPO MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver721203040G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 400M MPO MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver,
40G BiDi QSFP+ SR4 850nm/900nm 150M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver721202040G BiDi QSFP+ SR4 850nm/900nm 150M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver,
40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 150M MPO MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver721201040G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 150M MPO MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver,
.sorting_disabled{background:#A41E26;color:#fff;font-size:18px;display: table-cell;vertical-align: middle;border: none;border-right:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .sorting {background:#A41E26;color:#fff;font-size:18px;display: table-cell;vertical-align: middle;border: none;border-right:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .sorting_asc{background:#A41E26;color:#fff;font-size:18px;display: table-cell;vertical-align: middle;border: none;border-right:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .sorting_desc{background:#A41E26;color:#fff;font-size:18px;display: table-cell;vertical-align: middle;border: none;border-right:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .dataTables_scrollBody table tbody tr{background-color:#fafafa !important;} .dataTables_scrollBody table tbody tr:hover{background-color:#e9e9e9 !important;} .dataTables_wrapper .dataTables_scroll div.dataTables_scrollBody>table>tbody>tr>td{border:none;border-right:1px solid #e0e0e0;border-bottom:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .even td{border-bottom:1px solid #e0e0e0;} .dataTables_wrapper .dataTables_scroll div.dataTables_scrollBody{border-bottom:0;} .woocommerce #respond input#submit, .woocommerce a.button, .woocommerce button.button, .woocommerce input.button{font-size: inherit;background-color: #BF2D35;color: #fff;font-weight: 200;}

Contact us for a price

Speak To 40G QSFP+ Specialist

Customize Your Fiber Optic Transceivers

11

Confirm The Type

First confirm key information including transmission rate, encapsulation type, wavelength, interface types,transmit length, DDM...

222

Compatible Brand

Works with major brands such as Cisco, Huawei, IBM, Juniper, Dell, H3C... etc. However, a module can only be compatible with one brand at a time, Cisco is the default.

333

Recommed Price And Seveice

After confirming all the details, our sales experts will recommend the right fiber optic transceivers that suit your needs, along with a quote and service.

Email us, Call us, Meeting online with us!

Tell us about your purchasing plans!

We specializing in designing, manufacturing communications infrastructure & equipment and providing customized services for our customers!

Email:sales@hello-signal.com
Give Us A Call​​:+86 15715730101