Fiber Optic Transceivers Manufacturer & Supplier

Various Types of Form Factors Available 
Certified Module & Compatible
China Leading Fiber Optic Transceivers Manufacturer
Factory Direct Prices

Customized solutions for all needs and specifications are available in Zion.

We can work with your preexisting designs as an outsourced manufacturing partner or assist you in rapidly achieving tailored answers for demanding optical fiber communication products.

Why Choose Us

Why choose Zion Comm. as your honest partner?

icon

The production, technology, and management level of our factories are top world-class. 

icon

Flexibility in product type, quantity, delivery time, shipping, etc.

icon

High-quality control standard: We have advanced testing equipment and strict factory inspection to ensure product compatibility and stability of use.

icon

Plenty of Certificates of products and customs.

icon

Professional expert team: Our experienced team of experts strives to service every inquiry, quote, and order quickly and efficiently. Also, we will help our customers with complex matters such as transportation, customs clearance, customs certification, etc.

icon

7/24 working time for you.

Talk to Our Expert

Featured Fiber Optic Transceivers

100G-QSFP28

100G QSFP28

4×28G.Include SR4, LR4, PSM4, CWDM series.Up to 100m via MMF and 80km via SMF.Customized packing.

40G-QSFP

40G QSFP+

4×11.2G.Include SR4, LR4, ER4,PSM4 series.Up to 400m via MMF and 40km via SMF.Customized packing.

10G-SFP+

10G SFP+

Up to 11.2G.Include SR, LR, ER,ZR,BiDi,CWDM,DWDM series.Up to 300m via MMF and 80km via SMF.Customized.

1.25G-SFP

1.25G SFP

Up to 1.25G.Include SX,LX,EX,ZX,BiDi,CWDM,DWDM series.Up to 550m via MMF and 160km via SMF.Customized.

Copper Transceiver

Copper

10/100/1000M.SFP.RJ-45 connector.Up to 100m via CAT 5e or CAT 6 cable. IEEE802.3 ab standard. Customized.

AOC

AOC

10G/25G/40G/100G AOC and Breakout AOC. Digital diagnostic functions.Transmit distance 1-100m.Customized.

DAC

DAC

10G/25G/40G/100G DAC and Breakout DAC. Digital diagnostic functions.Transmit distance 1-5m,1-10m.

More Fiber Optic Transceivers

More

OEM customized production according to your requirements. Standardized products according to ours.

Custom Fiber Optic Transceivers

Custom fiber optic transceivers are our speciality! We can design almost any fiber optic transceivers to meet your specific need.

Custom Fiber Optic Transceivers

How We Deliver High Quality

The Concept Of High-Quality Products.

The company not only upholds the philosophy of providing customers with high-quality products but is also able to implement and enforce methods in its production.

The Concept Of High Quality Products.

IQC before assembly

Incoming Quality Control (IQC) and surface-mounted component inspection are significant to fiber optic transceivers before they are assembled. In terms of the fiber optic transceivers manufacturing field, the suppliers must test the optical emitting module (TOSA), optical receiving module (ROSA), an optical transmitting and receiving module (BOSA) to ensure the quality and performance of transceivers. As for the inspection of surface-mounted components, it is mainly used for checking whether the Printed Circuit Board (PCB) is correct and whether there is pollution, so as to ensure the performance of the fiber optic transceivers.

IQC before assembly

Testing After Assembly

After the assembly of the optical module is completed, a number of parameter tests are needed to test the signals at the transmitting end (TX) and receiving ends (RX). Only when the parameters like average output optical power, extinction ratio, optical modulation amplitude (OMA), bit error rate (BER) tests, etc. are compliant with the MSA standard, the performance and the quality of modules can be justified.

Testing After Assembly 1

Qualified By International Certifications

When selecting a qualified third-party module manufacturer, their ability to provide optical transceivers that meet common industry certifications, such as ISO 9001, CE (Construction Electricity), FCC (Federal Communications Commission), and RHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) standards, is an important consideration.

Testing After Assembly

Certified For Your Trust

11
2
3
4

Fiber Optic Transceivers Catalogs

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVERS

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Signal To The World! To-Do Win-win Business With Our Partner

Custom fiber optic transceivers are our speciality! We can design almost any fiber optic transceivers to meet your specific need.

How We Can Help

• Factory Visits
• Years of Expertise
• Fully Itemized Quotation
• Consistent Quality
• Fast Prototype

• Professional Team
• Short Lead Time
• Large Order Discount
• Timely After-sales Service

How We Can Help

• Factory Visits
• Years of Expertise
• Fully Itemized Quotation
• Consistent Quality
• Fast Prototype

• Professional Team
• Short Lead Time
• Large Order Discount
• Timely After-sales Service