Optical fiber systems & Copper cabling infrastructure products | Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

Search
Close this search box.

Fiber systems & copper cabling systems products | Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

Search
Close this search box.

Who We are?

HANGZHOU ZION COMMUNICATION CO., LTD is a manufacturer and supplier of

Fiber systems & Copper cabling system products for ICT infrastructure, Security & fire protection, 

Telecommunication, Internet(ISP), Data center, Building & entertainment, Green energy, and Industrial.

- Facts & Figures -

employees
0 +
customers
0 +
countries
0 +
own & brother factories
0 +
suppliers
0 +
products
0 +

- Slogan -

Good quality and good service based on reasonable prices.

- Specialized in product -

We provide products and services to our customers in 2 ways.

  • OEM customized production according to your requirements.
  • Standardized products and services according to our brand.

 

Cable & Wire products.
 
Fiber system and copper cabling system products.

The Vision of Zion Communication

To provide better cables & wire, fiber systems & copper cabling system products in the world.

The Mission of Zion Communication

Focus on customer needs to provide competitive signal & Low voltage power transmission products and services, continue to create maximum value for customers!

Zion Core Values
Vision

Why chose zion comm. as your honest partner?

●The production, technology, and management level of our factories are top world-class.
●Flexibility in product type, quantity, delivery time, shipping, etc.
●High-quality control standard: We have advanced testing equipment and strict factory inspection to ensure product compatibility and stability of use.
●Plenty of Certificates of products and customs
●Professional expert team: Our experienced team of experts strives to service every inquiry, quote, and order quickly and efficiently. Also, we will help our customers with complex matters such as transportation, customs clearance, customs certification, etc.
●7/24 working time for you

Products

What products Zion Communication have ?

Active Optical Network>>

● Fiber Optic Transceivers
● ONU/OLT
● WDM

Passive Optical Network>>

● Fiber Optic splice Closure
● Fiber Optical Terminal Box
● Fiber Optic Patch Panel
● Fiber Optic Patch Cord
● MTP/MPO
● Fiber Optic Splitter
● Fiber Optic Connector
● Fiber Optic Adapter
● Fiber Optic Attenuator
● Fiber Cross Connect Cabinet

Copper Cabling System>>

● Bulk Ethernet Cables
● Copper Patch Cord
● Copper Patch Panel
● Keystone Jacks
● Inline Coupler
● Modular Plug
● Surface Box

Cabinet And Racks>>

● Server/Network Rack Cabinet
● Wall Mount Rack Cabinet
● Racks
● Cabinet Fitting

Fiber Optic Transceiver>>

● 100G QSFP28
● 40G QSFP+
● 10G SFP+
● 1.25G SFP
● Copper
● Active Optical Cable (AOC)
● Direct Attach Cable(DAC)

ONU & OLT>>

● XPON ONU
● GPON ONU
● EPON ONU
● GPON OLT
● EPON OLT

FTTH / FTTX>>

● Optical fiber connectors & assemblies: optical connector, optical adapter, optical attenuator
● Fiber Patch cords
● Optical fiber splitter
● Optical fiber termination box
● Optical fiber splice closure
● Optical fiber network Unit
● Optical fiber cross connect cabinet.

Cabling infrastructure>>

● Copper Patch Cord
● Fiber Optic patch cord
● Server/Network Rack Cabinet
● Wall Mount Rack Cabinet
● Patch Panel
● Cabinet fitting
● Accessories
● Face Plate

Manufacturing

What we do

Automatic Polishing Fiber Patch Cord

Automatic Polishing Fiber Patch Cord

Tension Test

Tension Test

RD Efforts Center

R&D Efforts Center

Outdoor Optical Cable Production Workshop

Outdoor Optical Cable Production Workshop

100G QSFP28

Outdoor Optical Cable Production Workshop

Optical Connector Shaping

Optical Connector Shaping

Outdoor Optical Cable Production Workshop1 1

Outdoor Optical Cable Production Workshop

Cabinet Fittings Production

Automatic Polishing Fiber Patch Cord

Fill Out The Form To Get Our Latest Catalog

Get A Free Quote